Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03:Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:21 08/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Supporting domestic water for ethnic communities Ethnic minorities in To Thuan hamlet.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central and local budget capital to implement the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas of Tri Ton district for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
66/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2023 11:18
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ NÚI TÔ

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 08/11/2023
to
09:00 21/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SƠN THỊNH PHÚC Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ấp Bình Thành - Xã Bình Mỹ - Huyện Châu Phú - Tỉnh An Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM SƠN HÀ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 58 Trần Phú, Khóm 4 - Thị trấn Tri Tôn - Huyện Tri Tôn - Tỉnh An Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Tri Tôn Consulting on designing design records, estimates 152 Trần Hưng Đạo - Thị trấn Tri Tôn - Huyện Tri Tôn - An Giang.
4 THUAN THANH PHU CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 152 đường Cao Thắng - Phường Bình Khánh - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HITECH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 48/16 đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Mỹ Bình - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
6 THUAN THANH PHU CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 152 đường Cao Thắng - Phường Bình Khánh - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HITECH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 48/16 đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Mỹ Bình - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
80/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 29/12/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:43 29/12/2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít + Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn + Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký của thiết bị; có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép + Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2
4
Máy bơm nước + Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2
5
Mấy đầm bàn + Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2
6
Máy đầm dùi + Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0544
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0161
tấn
3
Lắp đặt nắp chụp van gang DN150
2
cái
4
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 63mm (ĐMx0,7)
7.6
100m
5
Nước xúc xả ống + thử áp lực = Vnạp + Vrửa
5.9198
m3
6
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 63mm
7.6
100m
7
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
1.2
m3
8
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN LỘ MỚI NỐI LIỀN ĐƯỜNG NAM KỲ KHỞI NGHĨA
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
21.392
m3
10
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
656.8753
1m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
637.165
m3
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm, dày 3,8mm
31.365
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống lồng nhựa uPVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm, dày 4,9mm
0.99
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm, dày 3,8mm
0.02
100m
15
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm EE - Đường kính 80mm
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt co lơi nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt mặt bích nhựa uPVC - Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt van gang mặt bích ty chìm - Đường kính 80mm
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt co lơi nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
20
Lắp đặt co lơi nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
2
cái
21
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90x60mm
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm, dày 2,5mm
0.02
100m
23
Lắp đặt co lơi nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm EE - Đường kính 50mm
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm (ĐMx1,5)
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt co lơi nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
12
cái
27
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 90x25mm
3
cái
28
Lắp đặt van xả khí - Đường kính 25mm
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt khâu nối 2 đầu răng ngoài STK D25mm
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt van thau 2 chiều răng trong D25mm
3
cái
31
Thép V40x4mm
14.56
kg
32
Thép lá 40x4mm
12.96
kg
33
Thép La 30x3mm
3.52
kg
34
Bu lông D12, L=80mm
64
cái
35
Gia công bass thép đỡ ống
0.031
tấn
36
Lắp dựng đai giữ ống
0.031
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.008
1m2
38
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.528
1m3
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.728
m3
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
0.2
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1128
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.004
100m2
43
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.1
m3
44
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.54
m3
45
Khung nắp hố van
30.16
kg
46
Gia công khung nắp hố van
0.0302
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0544
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0161
tấn
49
Lắp đặt nắp chụp van gang DN150
2
cái
50
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 90mm (ĐMx0,7)
30.6
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THUẬN THÀNH PHÚ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.85 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 76.67%, Consulting 23.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 26,654,692,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,841,362,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second