Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03:Construction

Find: 15:02 07/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating DH-HH16 road, section from Thanh Tan intersection to Hoang Tan gas station, Hoang Tan commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support (according to Document No. 3229/UBND-TCKH dated September 17, 2024 of Chairman of Hoang Hoa District People's Committee on Upgrading and renovating DH-HH16 road from Thanh Tan intersection to Nha Trang) Hoang Tan gasoline, Hoang Tan commune, Hoang Hoa district); Commune budget capital and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
110/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/11/2024 14:40
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Hoằng Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:57 07/11/2024
to
08:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và xây dựng Châu Anh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 39 MB 594, khu đô thị Nam Đông Phát, Phường Quảng Thành,, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Bách Nghệ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 9, Xã Hoằng Thái, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
3 Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa Valuation consulting Thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa;
4 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08/15/601 đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào > 0,8 m3/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 10T/Hoạt động tốt
3
3
Máy hàn điện ≥23kw/Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy ủi ≥110CV/Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg/Hoạt động tốt
3
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5 kW /Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh hơi sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn/Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Lu bánh thép 10-16T/Hoạt động tốt
2
12
Lu bánh hơi tự hành 16T-25T/Hoạt động tốt
1
13
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥130 CV/Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
48.5827
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
9.1418
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
53.9036
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
9.1418
100m3
6
Mua đất về đắp
12127.1998
m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
64.7615
100m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
34.0735
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
19.9937
100m3
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm
39.9874
100m2
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 20cm
39.9874
100m2
12
Thi công mặt đường láng nhũ tương 01 lớp - Tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,6kg/m2
39.9874
100m2
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
115.8987
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
115.8987
100m2
15
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
50.5385
100m2
16
Sản xuất + Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung
20.0569
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển nhựa đường các loại
2.4859
10 tấn/1km
18
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
882.1
m2
19
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
110.3
m2
20
VỈA HÈ
21
Lát gạch Terrazzo KT40x40x3.5cm
2505.9
m2
22
Vữa lót nền, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1519.58
m2
23
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 50m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
2.5059
100m3
24
BÓ VỈA THẲNG LOIẠ 1
25
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
16.562
1m3
26
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.274
100m2
27
Bê tông lót móng, M100
16.56
m3
28
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
6.2885
100m2
29
Bê tông bó vỉa M250
27.25
m3
30
Vữa đệm, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
165.65
m2
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
637
1cấu kiện
32
Đào móng băng -đất cấp III
0.923
1m3
33
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0712
100m2
34
Bê tông lót móng, M100
0.93
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ bó vỉa
0.4027
100m2
36
Bê tông bó vỉa M250
1.53
m3
37
Vữa đệm, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.26
m2
38
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
89
1 cấu kiện
39
RÃNH DỌC THOÁT NƯỚC BÊN PHẢI TUYẾN
40
Bê tông lót móng M100
94.129
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng + thành
53.421
100m2
42
Bê tông móng rãnh nước M200
186.722
m3
43
Bê tông thành rãnh nước M200
484.904
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
10.4114
100m2
45
Cốt thép mũ mố D<10
5.174
tấn
46
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
76.018
m3
47
Ván khuôn tấm đan
5.2917
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
4.4185
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
9.419
tấn
50
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250#
106.052
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoằng Tân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 51,921,999,680 VND, in which the total winning value is: 51,874,461,633 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second