Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 15:45 18/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing functional rooms in area A (campus 1) and supporting Quyet Tien Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
116/QĐ-MNQT
Approval date
18/12/2024 15:42
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Quyết Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 18/12/2024
to
16:00 25/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 25/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 ngõ 84 - Đường Phạm Ngọc Đa - Khu 8 Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAI PHONG SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Xuân La (nhà ông Vũ Văn Tú), Xã Thanh Sơn, Huyện Kiến Thuỵ, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ, phường Ngọc Sơn, quận Kiến An, TP. Hải Phòng.
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ, phường Ngọc Sơn, quận Kiến An, TP. Hải Phòng.
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5kw
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW (hoặc thay thế bằng 01 máy cắt sắt ≥ 2,2 KW và 01 máy uốn sắt ≥ 2,2 KW)
1
4
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23,0 kW
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (Trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
T cân PPR D20
12
cái
2
Nối thẳng PPR D20
15
cái
3
Van 1 chiều D25
4
cái
4
Van 1 chiều D32
1
cái
5
Van phao
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 90mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 75mm
3
cái
8
Ống PVC DN21-C2 thông hơi dày 1.6mm
0.1
100m
9
Ống PVC DN75-C2 dày 2.9mm
0.85
100m
10
Ống PVC DN90-C2 dày 2.7mm
0.6
100m
11
Ống PVC DN110-C2 dày 3.2mm
0.03
100m
12
Cút 90 PVC DN21
2
cái
13
Nối thẳng PVC DN21
2
cái
14
Cút 90 PVC DN75
30
cái
15
T cân PVC DN75
35
cái
16
Y PVC DN75
4
cái
17
Nối thẳng PVC DN75
10
cái
18
Cút 90 PVC D90
28
cái
19
T cân PVC D90
30
cái
20
Y PVC D90
4
cái
21
Nối thẳng PVC D90
10
cái
22
Côn thu 48-75
28
cái
23
NHÀ VỆ SINH CHUNG
24
Tháo dỡ cửa
9.88
m2
25
Cắt tường chiều dày tường <=30cm .
19.17
m
26
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.7853
m3
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
21.5929
m2
28
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
38.74
m2
29
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
65.655
m2
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
69.576
m2
31
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.3253
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
6.3253
m3
33
*/ Cải tạo
34
Xây tường gạch không nung (10,5x6x22)cm, vữa XM M75
1.8172
m3
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
112.8743
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
71.776
m2
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
76.608
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
21.7535
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.2663
m2
40
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
71.776
m2
41
Vách compact
10.8659
42
Khung inox lavabo
17.3001
kg
43
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại
0.78
m2
44
Tấm Aluminium (trượt)
2.34
m2
45
Cửa nhôm hệ phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính dày 6.38mm - cửa đi
5.88
m2
46
Cửa nhôm hệ phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính dày 6.38mm - cửa sổ
1.8
47
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.7652
100m2
48
*/ Điện
49
Đèn tuýp led đơn 0.6m đế nổi
6
bộ
50
Đèn lốp trần D172 bóng Led 11W
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second