Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03:Construction

Find: 16:49 18/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classrooms, upgrading school yards and auxiliary works of Hoang Xuyen Primary School 1
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03:Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing classrooms, upgrading school yards and auxiliary works of Hoang Xuyen Primary School 1
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other legal mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500095319_2503181630
Approval date
18/03/2025 16:44
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 18/03/2025
to
08:00 25/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng công trình 168 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 6, Xã Hoằng Trạch, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
2 Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa; Valuation consulting Thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa;
3 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, TP Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08/15/601 đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa.
5 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, TP Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg/Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T/Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 7T/Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
2
CỔNG:
3
Phá lớp vữa trát cột
74.901
m2
4
Trát cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
74.901
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
74.901
m2
6
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
15.9852
m2
7
Sản xuất cửa cổng
15.9852
m2
8
TƯỜNG RÀO
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
388.742
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
388.742
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
36.3
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.3
1m2
13
KHUÔN VIÊN SÂN
14
Công đào chặt cây
5
công
15
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.4036
100m3
16
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
1.2819
100m3
17
Lát gạch Terrazo KT 400x400x33mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1602.42
m2
18
CẢI LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 4 PHÒNG
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1106.656
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
349.9952
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
684.3504
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
772.3008
m2
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.095
100m2
24
CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1792.3742
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
542.9984
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
178.1112
m2
28
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
98.7352
m2
29
Trát má cữa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
79.376
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1426.7965
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1046.636
m2
32
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.6683
100m2
33
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
41.5254
m2
34
Trát tam cấp, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.5254
m2
35
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.5254
m2
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
17.0276
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải - 2,5T
17.0276
m3
38
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.9155
m3
39
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
573.826
m2
40
Tháo dỡ cửa
115.68
m2
41
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
407.2
m
42
Tháo dở hoa sắt cữa sổ
72
m2
43
Gia công lại hoa sắt cửa sổ
40
bộ
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
72
1m2
45
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
72
m2
46
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38 ly
26.4
m2
47
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38 ly
72
m2
48
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ 1 cánh mở hất, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38 ly
17.28
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
115.68
1m2
50
MÁI CHE SÂN KHẤU

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second