Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 15:12 08/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kindergarten, Khuoi Luong Primary School, Hiep Luc Commune, Ngan Son District, Bac Kan Province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Kindergarten, Khuoi Luong Primary School, Hiep Luc Commune, Ngan Son District, Bac Kan Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding of LOF International Dairy Joint Stock Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500131399_2504081440
Approval date
08/04/2025 14:48
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngân Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 08/04/2025
to
08:00 15/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn - Đầu tư và xây dựng Ngọc Huy Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 12, phường Phùng Chí Kiên, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng công trình Bắc Kạn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 15, Phường Sông Cầu, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
3 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngân Sơn Consulting on contract performance, testing Tiểu khu 1, thị trấn Vân Tùng, huyện Ngân Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
4 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngân Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 1, thị trấn Vân Tùng, huyện Ngân Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngân Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 1, thị trấn Vân Tùng, huyện Ngân Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
6 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngân Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 1, thị trấn Vân Tùng, huyện Ngân Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
7 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngân Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 1, thị trấn Vân Tùng, huyện Ngân Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
8 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngân Sơn Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tiểu khu 1, thị trấn Vân Tùng, huyện Ngân Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥7T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào (hoạt động bình thường)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (hoạt động bình thường)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc (hoạt động bình thường)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (hoạt động bình thường)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (hoạt động bình thường)
1
7
Máy phát điện (hoạt động bình thường)
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông (hoạt động bình thường)
1
9
Máy cắt, uốn thép (hoạt động bình thường)
1
10
Máy thủy bình (hoạt động bình thường)
1
11
Máy hàn (hoạt động bình thường)
1
12
Máy ủi (hoạt động bình thường)
1
13
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (hoạt động bình thường)
1
14
Máy bơm nước (hoạt động bình thường)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thân kè
0.3841
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
32.45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM cát vàng M75, PCB40
6.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1514
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.024
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1348
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
333.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.25
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.9444
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0915
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5397
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
60
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
7.1832
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.2055
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn móng
1.0584
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn thân
2.2384
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
65.93
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
66.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
34.81
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn rãnh
1.8542
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.4669
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.6305
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
7.564
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
94
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.6948
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM cát vàng M75, PCB40
2.0184
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM cát vàng M75, PCB40
15.3408
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.024
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.128
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0091
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0481
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.504
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2904
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung - Chiều dày >33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM cát vàng M75, PCB40
0.9246
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Gia công cổng sắt
0.0801
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Gia công cổng sắt
0.0977
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
7.88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Gia công cổng sắt
0.1417
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
7.4463
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
4.0725
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Decal chữ biển hiệu
4.0725
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
72.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
2.628
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Khu vực VII as follows:

  • Has relationships with 84 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.02%, Construction 85.38%, Consulting 4.68%, Non-consulting 1.75%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 1.17%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 585,873,713,396 VND, in which the total winning value is: 581,117,995,185 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.81%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second