Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03:Construction

Find: 11:20 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Interior canals in Hoang Hai commune. Paragraph 1: From the well water to the sub -canal; Paragraph 2: From Dong 40 sluice after Phu Le; Paragraph 3: From the tribute to the eagle tree; Paragraph 4: From the multi -feathery, Mr. Tu; Paragraph 5: Repair the channel section from N21 to the N21 channel to the sub -channel
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Interior canals in Hoang Hai commune. Paragraph 1: From the well water to the sub -canal; Paragraph 2: From Dong 40 sluice after Phu Le; Paragraph 3: From the tribute to the eagle tree; Paragraph 4: From the multi -feathery, Mr. Tu; Paragraph 5: Repair the channel section from N21 to the N21 channel to the sub -channel
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500144974_2504141047
Approval date
14/04/2025 11:09
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HOẰNG HẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:10 14/04/2025
to
08:00 22/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Bách Nghệ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Hoằng Thái, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng & Đô thị huyện Hoằng Hóa Valuation consulting Thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn các loại ≥23kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T/Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 10T/Hoạt động tốt
3
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70 kg/Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đoạn 1: từ Đồng Nước Giếng đi kênh Trường Phụ
2
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất I
2.9453
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
2.9453
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.712
100m3
5
Mua đất đắp
364.2487
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
29.4
m3
7
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.47
100m2
8
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
43.71
m3
9
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.705
100m2
10
Ni lông tái sinh lót đáy
291.4
m2
11
Xây thành rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
82.72
m3
12
Trát thành mương, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
573.4
m2
13
Bê tông thanh chống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.4
m3
14
Cốt thép thanh chống
0.1229
tấn
15
Ván khuôn thanh chống
0.1248
100m2
16
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt thanh chống
78
1 cấu kiện
17
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.25
m3
18
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.189
tấn
19
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.049
100m2
20
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tầm bản qua kênh
8
1 cấu kiện
21
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển cát
78.0817
m3
22
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
66.3255
m3
23
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển gạch xây
45.1651
1000v
24
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển xi măng
26.1849
tấn
25
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển đất
364.2487
m3
26
Đoạn 2: Từ cống Đồng 40 đi sau Phú Lệ
27
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất I
3.127
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
3.127
100m3
29
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.4024
100m3
30
Mua đất đắp
322.6663
m3
31
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
22.57
m3
32
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.364
100m2
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.85
m3
34
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.546
100m2
35
Ni lông lót đáy
225.68
m2
36
Xây thành rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
64.08
m3
37
Trát thành mương, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
444.08
m2
38
Bê tông thanh chống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1
m3
39
Cốt thép thanh chống
0.0961
tấn
40
Ván khuôn thanh chống
0.0976
100m2
41
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt thanh chống
61
1 cấu kiện
42
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.78
m3
43
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1181
tấn
44
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.0306
100m2
45
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tầm bản qua kênh
5
1 cấu kiện
46
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển cát
181.0988
m3
47
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
51.18
m3
48
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển gạch xây
34.9877
1000v
49
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển xi măng
20.2405
tấn
50
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển đất
322.6663
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second