Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 09:41 25/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of Don Duong District Forest Ranger Department
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 02/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 55/QĐ-HKL
Approval date
24/06/2024 09:16
Approval Authority
HẠT KIỂM LÂM HUYỆN ĐƠN DƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:39 25/06/2024
to
16:30 02/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 02/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỨ HẢI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 38/4 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường 4 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 500 đường Hùng Vương - Thị trấn Đinh Văn - Huyện Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỨ HẢI E-HSDT assessment consulting 38/4 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường 4 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 500 đường Hùng Vương - Thị trấn Đinh Văn - Huyện Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7 kW - Còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW - Còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l - Còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7kW - Còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo
1
5
Máy cân bằng laze hoặc tương đương - Còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC
HẠNG MỤC
2
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng sênô
90.6
m2
3
Láng sênô vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
90.6
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
90.6
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch, tường hộp kỹ thuật bị thấm
0.12
m3
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 90mm
6
m
7
Xây tường hộp kỹ thuật bằng gạch 7,5x11,5x17,5cm, vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
0.12
m3
8
Trát tường hộp kỹ thuật chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
1.2
m2
9
Tháo dỡ và thay mới trần bị ẩm mốc (trần thạch cao tấm thả KT 600x600)
30
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng thủ công, gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
57.067
m2
11
Bê tông nền vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
1.71
m3
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
56.227
m2
13
Lát gạch nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch ceramic 600x600mm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
37.697
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
3.337
m2
15
Ốp gạch chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ceramic 100x600
3.337
m2
16
Lát đá granite tự nhiên nguyên tấm ngạch cửa đi
0.75
m2
17
Lát gạch nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 300x300 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
18.53
m2
18
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường vệ sinh
62.5
m2
19
Ốp gạch tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
112.225
m2
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh, chậu rửa
5
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh, bệ xí
4
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh,...)
4
bộ
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 5 tấn
6.525
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ôtô 5 tấn
6.525
m3
25
Lắp đặt chậu rửa lavabo
5
bộ
26
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo lạnh
5
bộ
27
Lắp đặt bộ xả đáy lavabo
5
bộ
28
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
29
Lắp đặt kệ kính
5
cái
30
Lắp đặt giá treo
5
cái
31
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt gương soi
5
cái
33
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
7
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống cấp nước
9
bộ
35
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt vòi xả nước inox 304
5
bộ
37
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 27mm
36
m
39
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC, đường kính 27mm
15
cái
40
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC, đường kính 27mm
15
cái
41
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa PVC, đường kính 27mm
15
cái
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
218.28
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
396.706
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
396.706
m2
45
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn lót kiềm, sơn 1 nước
453.897
m2
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
453.897
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỨ HẢI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 220 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.84 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 56.37%, Construction 30.25%, Consulting 4.14%, Non-consulting 9.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 728,120,695,152 VND, in which the total winning value is: 711,980,702,503 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second