Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 19:09 30/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and improving roads from Phung Xa to Xuy Xa, Hong Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading and renovating roads from Phung Xa to Xuy Xa, Hong Son commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the City budget, Hong Son commune budget (Revenue from auction of land use rights) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hồng Sơn, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1581/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
30/07/2026 19:08
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư - Hạ tầng xã Hồng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:08 30/07/2026
to
10:00 17/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG SON INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 136, khu dịch vụ Xa La, tổ 11, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 TRANSPORT CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates C-TT8-2, khu nhà ở Him Lam Vạn Phúc, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15, Xóm 11, Thôn Cao Lãm, Xã Vân Đình, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 89 THANG LONG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01 đường Chùa, thôn Vũ Lăng, xã Dân Hòa, TP Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15, Xóm 11, Thôn Cao Lãm, Xã Vân Đình, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
6 89 THANG LONG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01 đường Chùa, thôn Vũ Lăng, xã Dân Hòa, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy san/ủi (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
3
Máy phun nhựa đường (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
4
Lu bánh thép (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
5
Lu bánh lốp (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 05 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
7
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 06 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
9
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
10
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
11
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
12
Máy đầm cóc (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
13
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
30.5404
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
538.9485
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
14.3753
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
253.6815
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
354.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.6576
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
11.604
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào khuôn bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
35.8377
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
632.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Khối lượng bù vênh BTNC C19
11.7043
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào tường chắn, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
39.6182
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào tường chắn bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
699.1455
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ống nhựa PVC D60mm, khoảng cách 4m / ống, L=0.90m
1.075
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
3.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đệm đá dăm 4x6
0.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đệm cát vàng
9.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vải địa kỹ thuật 2 lớp :0.4x0.4m
0.1
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng
0.5004
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.7319
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
136.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Xây móng kè đá hộc VXM mác 100#
970.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xây thân kè đá hộc VXM mác 100#
1202.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Chét khe bằng bao tải tẩm nhựa đường, 6m/khe
230.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ống nhựa PVC D60mm, khoảng cách 4m / ống, L=0.90m
4.01
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
11.23
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đệm đá dăm 4x6
1.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đệm cát vàng
30.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vải địa kỹ thuật 2 lớp :0.4x0.4m
0.3208
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
681.2
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
32.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng
1.6036
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.3481
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
18.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Xây móng kè đá hộc VXM mác 100#
137.29
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xây thân kè đá hộc VXM mác 100#
208.77
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Chét khe bằng bao tải tẩm nhựa đường, 6m/khe
36.59
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ống nhựa PVC D60mm, khoảng cách 4m / ống, L=0.90m
0.6
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đệm đá dăm 2x4
1.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đệm đá dăm 4x6
0.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đệm cát vàng
3.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vải địa kỹ thuật 2 lớp :0.4x0.4m
0.04
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đóng cọc tre L=2.5m, mật độ 20 cọc/m2 bằng máy đào 0,5m3, đất cấp I
93.475
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng
0.2002
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2921
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
4.86
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Xây móng kè đá hộc VXM mác 100#
37.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xây thân kè đá hộc VXM mác 100#
77.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second