Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction + Fire protection

Find: 11:49 15/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a multi-purpose house at Tho Loc Secondary School, Tho Loc commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction + Fire protection
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning: Construction of a multi-purpose house at Tho Loc Secondary School, Tho Loc commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
361/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
15/12/2025 11:47
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án Đầu tư - Hạ tầng xã Phúc Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:47 15/12/2025
to
10:00 22/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN HUNG ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 2, ngõ Thanh Bình, thôn Đông - - Xã Nội Bài - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG TÂY THĂNG LONG E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thôn Cao Lãm - - Xã Vân Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 FISA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED Fire protection design consulting Thôn Vực - - Phường Thanh Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích >= 250L)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L)
1
3
Đầm cóc
1
4
Đầm dùi
1
5
Đầm bàn
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
7
Máy khoan
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 10 Tấn.
1
10
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
3.875
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.242
100m2
3
Xây gạch không nung, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.539
m3
4
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.182
m2
5
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột
73.407
m2
6
Đắp đất trồng cây
7.772
m3
7
Đào xúc đất cấp I
2.028
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
1.95
100m3
9
Lu lèn, đầm chặt lại để làm mặt bằng thi công
9.25
100m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.388
100m3
11
Đá mi sàng
18.5
m3
12
Đắp cát vàng
18.5
m3
13
Hạt cao su
4625
kg
14
Thảm cỏ nhân tạo cao 5cm
925
m2
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.095
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.017
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.078
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
3.968
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.248
100m2
20
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.574
m3
21
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.082
100m3
22
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.036
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.046
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.576
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.211
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.8
m3
27
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.023
tấn
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.023
tấn
29
Bu lông M24x750
16
cái
30
Bu lông + ê cu M24
16
cái
31
Cột tròn côn cao 10 m dày 4mm
4
cái
32
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=10m
4
cột
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.003
100m3
34
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.001
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.002
100m3
36
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.061
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.021
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.147
m3
39
Gia công cửa sắt mạ kẽm
0.055
tấn
40
Lưới thép B40 mạ kẽm khổ 1m trọng lượng 1.7kg/m
3.2
m2
41
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
4.085
m2
42
Bản lề cửa
4
cái
43
Cáp thép bọc nhựa D8
491.915
m
44
Lưới chắn ô 135mm, sợi TW-PE sợi 2,7mm
744
m2
45
Lưới chắn ô 135mm, sợi BR-PE sợi 3mm
367.915
m2
46
Tăng đơ treo cáp inox M10
80
cái
47
Móc sắt D16
80
cái
48
Đai siết móc treo cáp
80
cái
49
Móc lưới nhựa chắn bóng A=500
496
cái
50
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.1
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction + Fire protection". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction + Fire protection" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second