Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction part

Find: 14:45 08/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads Group 3 lane 6, Group 5, lane 8, Mai Lao Bang Street, Block 9, Nghi Phu Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading roads Group 3 lane 6, Group 5, lane 8, Mai Lao Bang Street, Block 9, Nghi Phu Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget Ward Nghi Rich
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500132592_2504081430
Approval date
08/04/2025 14:32
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG NGHI PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 08/04/2025
to
10:00 17/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
31.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
2 Công CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
4 Công CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Hoà Cường Phát. Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Xã Nghi Liên, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, Phường Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô Thị thành phố Vinh; Appraisal of economic and technical reports Đường Lê Mao, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu: - Tải trọng tĩnh tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy rải thảm: - Công suất tối thiểu 130CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
6
Cần cẩu: - Sức nâng tối thiểu 3 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường, đào rãnh
8.2127
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
8.2127
100m3
4
Phá dỡ đường cũ
350.31
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
3.5031
100m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.077
100m3
7
Đất đắp nền mua tại mỏ
460.701
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
55.2841
10m³/1km
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
10.5331
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
10.5331
100m2
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
3.0531
100m2
12
Thi công bù vênh mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép dày trung bình 8cm
6.0438
100m2
13
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
13.5862
100m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
13.5862
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
13.5862
100m2
16
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn
2.0162
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí công trình
2.0162
100tấn
18
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
1.5719
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
1.5719
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
1.5719
100m2
21
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn
0.2333
100tấn
22
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí công trình
0.2333
100tấn
23
Bê tông đan rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.379
m3
24
Vữa đệm, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
187.58
m2
25
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm
2.2373
100m2
26
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
26.65
m2
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
2
cái
29
Sản xuất biển báo phản quang, tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
30
Sản xuất trụ đỡ biển báo, sắt ống D76
2
cái
31
THOÁT NƯỚC
32
RÃNH BTCT BxH 600x600
33
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
157.1651
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
16.9133
100m2
35
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
35.3903
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng mương
0.6435
100m2
37
Cốt thép rãnh đúc sẵn D <=10mm
13.1372
tấn
38
Cốt thép rãnh đúc sẵn D <=18mm:
0.4913
tấn
39
Vữa lót, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
353.903
m2
40
Đá dăm đệm dày 8cm
28.3122
m3
41
Vữa xi măng chèn mối nối M100
156.8085
m2
42
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1,0m - Quy cách ống: 600x600mm
322
1 đoạn cống
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông - Bốc xếp lên
322
1 cấu kiện
44
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông - Bốc xếp xuống
322
1 cấu kiện
45
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô
39.2913
10 tấn/1km
46
Thuê bãi đúc cấu kiện
1
Toàn bộ
47
GIẾNG THU THĂM
48
Bê tông nắp hố ga M250, đá 1x2 PC40
3.98
m3
49
Bê tông thân hố ga M250, đá 1x2 PC40
23.74
m3
50
Bê tông đáy hố ga M250, đá 1x2 PC40
6.42
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second