Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction, procurement, equipment installation

Find: 14:02 29/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and strengthening school facilities, repairing and procurement of teaching and learning equipment
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction, procurement, equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and strengthening school facilities, repairing and procurement of teaching and learning equipment
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
11:15 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500227150_2505291344
Approval date
29/05/2025 13:59
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư Xây dựng thị xã An Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:00 29/05/2025
to
11:15 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:15 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
53.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THẢO DUYÊN - GIA LAI COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 674 C Quang Trung - Phường An Bình - Thị xã An Khê - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN PHÚC LỘC YÊN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 13/16 Đỗ Trạc, tổ 8 - Phường An Phú - Thị xã An Khê - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Dịch vụ tài sản Toàn Cầu Valuation consulting số 360 đường Lạc Long Quân - Phường 5 - Quận 11 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 161 phố Đông Thiên - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 161 phố Đông Thiên - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2
4
Máy nén khí: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2
5
Máy phát điện dự phòng: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRƯỜNG TH NGÔ MÂY (CƠ SỞ 3)
2
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TRẦN QUỐC TOẢN
3
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TRẦN PHÚ
4
THIẾT BỊ
5
DÃY NHÀ HỌC BỘ MÔN (DÃY A)
6
Vệ sinh máng sê nô
91.22
m2
7
Phá lớp láng sê nô
9.122
m2
8
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 100 (Xi măng PCB40)
9.122
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm (Sikaproof Membrane)
96.42
m2
10
Tháo dỡ trần
24.14
m2
11
Đóng trần bằng tôn màu dày 3zem
0.241
100m2
12
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa trần tôn
21
m
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
109.05
m2
14
Lắp dựng cửa sắt vào khuôn (KNC=0,5)
109.05
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
219
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
219
1m2
17
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.265
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
5.64
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.5
m2
20
Lắp các loại phụ kiện của cửa
91
bộ
21
Cắt và lắp đặt kính trắng 5 ly (KNC=0,5)
9.6
1m2
22
Lắp ron cao su giữ kính
670.8
m
23
Tháo dỡ lan can
46.8
m
24
Lắp dựng lan can
11.232
m2
25
Xây tường bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (8,5x12,5x20)cm chiều dày >10cm, vữa xi măng mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
1.497
m3
26
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=22cm
9.15
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
582.371
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
89.704
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
58.167
m2
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
31.537
m2
31
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
676.626
1m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
1029.22
1m2
33
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM mác 75
32.58
1m2
34
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.862
100m2
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
74.783
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic 500x500mm, vữa XM mác 75
74.783
1m2
37
San dọn mặt bằng thi công
0.4
100m2
38
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.32
m3
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.083
100m3
40
Đất san lấp
4.259
m3
41
Bê tông gạch vỡ (đá 4x6) sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
3.991
m3
42
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.391
m3
43
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
0.999
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 6m
0.085
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.012
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.023
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 12mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.036
tấn
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x12,5x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
4.31
m3
49
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.127
tấn
50
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.127
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction, procurement, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction, procurement, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second