Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:32 11/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads and drainage ditches in Mau Dong village, Quang Luu commune, Quang Xuong district, Thanh Hoa province. Category: Foundation, road surface and drainage system
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
159/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Quảng Lưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 11/09/2023
to
16:00 16/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tân Phát Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 267, Đông Phát I, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa
2 XUAN LAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 23, đường Phân Bội Châu, phường Ba Đình, thành phố Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tân Phát Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 267, Đông Phát I, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa
4 XUAN LAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 23, đường Phân Bội Châu, phường Ba Đình, thành phố Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải có Tải trọng ≥ 7T; Đang hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
2
Máy trộn vữa; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Dung tích trộn ≥ 80 L
1
3
Máy đầm dùi; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
4
Máy đầm cóc; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Máy ủi; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Máy lu ≥ 10T; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
9
Máy rải bê tông nhựa; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất I
5.3185
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất thải - Cấp đất I
5.3184
100m3
4
San đầm đất nền làm bải đúc cấu kiện
5.3184
100m3
5
Bê tông bãi đúc cấu kiện M150, đá 1x2, PCB40 (diện tích 200m2 dày 5cm)
10
m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.3956
100m3
7
Đắp trả rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.9319
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp nền đường,đắp rãnh đất K95
458.7291
m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 18cm
1.3382
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 15cm
8.0573
100m3
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, TCN 1kg/m2
50.2407
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
50.2407
100m2
13
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
5.9636
100tấn
14
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
5.9636
100tấn
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 18cm
0.1964
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 15cm
0.1636
100m3
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, TCN 1kg/m2
1.0909
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
1.7612
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
2.8521
100m2
20
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
0.3385
100tấn
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.3385
100tấn
22
Rãnh thoát nước dọc
23
Lót nilong tái sinh
378.67
m2
24
Bê tông rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
102.79
m3
25
Ván khuôn rãnh đổ tại chỗ
9.7373
100m2
26
Ván khuôn tấm đan
2.0774
100m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M250, đá 1x2, dày 12cm
38.53
m3
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
1.8156
tấn
29
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
1.7011
tấn
30
Lắp đặt tấm đan
541
1 cấu kiện
31
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
541
1 cấu kiện
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp xuống
541
1 cấu kiện
33
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
9.0888
10 tấn/1km
34
Lớp nilong tái sinh
38.76
m3
35
Bê tông rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.31
m3
36
Ván khuôn rãnh đổ tại chỗ
0.816
100m2
37
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3048
100m2
38
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M250, đá 1x2, dày 15cm
6
m3
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.1902
tấn
40
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4677
tấn
41
Lắp đặt tấm đan
51
1 cấu kiện
42
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
51
1 cấu kiện
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp xuống
51
1 cấu kiện
44
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1.4688
10 tấn/1km
45
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50kg
378
cấu kiện
46
Nâng cấp thành rãnh bằng bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17
m3
47
Ván khuôn nâng cấp thành rãnh
2.267
100m2
48
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3283
100m2
49
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M250, đá 1x2
7.18
m3
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.3495
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second