Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03 : Construction work

Find: 15:23 04/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidifying Dong Tieu Canal, the section from Dong Dam Hoang Thanh Commune to Cai Cai Dua, University of HH.16 Hoang Trach Commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03 : Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Solidifying Dong Tieu Canal, the section from Dong Dam Hoang Thanh Commune to Cai Cai Dua, University of HH.16 Hoang Trach Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other legal mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:45 13/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500069809_2503041513
Approval date
04/03/2025 15:21
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 04/03/2025
to
15:45 13/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:45 13/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng công trình 168 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 6, Xã Hoằng Trạch, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 103, MBQH 90, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Điền Lý, huyện Điền Lư, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 103, MBQH 90, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Điền Lý, huyện Điền Lư, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy cắt sắt Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đào bánh xích, dung tích gầu ≥ 0.5 m3 Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy bơm nước Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rãnh thoát nước
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
52.0397
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường gạch
96.0732
m3
4
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
266
cấu kiện
5
Vận chuyển phế thải
148.1129
m3
6
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất II
128.449
1m3
7
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất II
11.5604
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
12.8449
100m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.7642
100m3
10
Mua đất để đắp
13.705
100m3
11
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1370.5
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất các loại bằng thủ công
1370.5
m3
13
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
36.3623
m3
14
Ván khuôn đáy
0.8391
100m2
15
Bê tông đáy M200, đá 1x2
54.5435
m3
16
Ván khuôn thành
11.1884
100m2
17
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
13.7058
m2
18
Bê tông thành M200 đá 1x2
80.5565
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
1.0881
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
2.3464
tấn
21
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
26.505
m3
22
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
279
1 cấu kiện
23
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
6.6263
10 tấn/1km
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
279
1cấu kiện
25
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
26.708
m3
26
Ván khuôn đáy
0.6677
100m2
27
Bê tông đáy M200, đá 1x2
52.0806
m3
28
Ván khuôn thành
10.6832
100m2
29
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
13.0869
m2
30
Bê tông thành M200 đá 1x2
76.919
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2873
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
1.562
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
5.1878
tấn
34
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
38.181
m3
35
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
267
1 cấu kiện
36
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
9.5453
10 tấn/1km
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
267
1cấu kiện
38
Kè xây
39
Đào móng kè - Cấp đất II
0.1416
100m3
40
Đắp trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0472
100m3
41
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
2.178
m3
42
Xây tường gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
24.6296
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
59.895
m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng
0.1089
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0892
tấn
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M200, đá 1x2
1.7969
m3
47
Khe lún giấy dầu
2.714
m2
48
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công
105.6245
tấn
49
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công
2.2205
m3
50
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công
354.123
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03 : Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03 : Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second