Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work + equipment and project insurance

Find: 09:55 02/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Secondary School in Tuong Linh commune, Nong Cong district. Category: Construction of office building and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work + equipment and project insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
97/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tượng Lĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:53 02/10/2024
to
15:00 12/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH DV TM và XD Hòa Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tập Cát 1, Thị Trấn Nông Cống, Huyện Nông Cống, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng MTH Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 16, Ngõ 6, Đường An Thọ, Phố 1, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Tiểu khu 11, TT. Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng - huyện Nông Cống Appraisal of construction drawings and estimates Thị trấn Nông Cống, Huyện Nông Cống, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 0,80 m3
1
3
Máy ép cọc (lực ép ≥ 20T)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
2
6
Máy trộn vữa
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
8
Máy cắt thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thưng tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài ≤2m
2.88
100m2
2
Thang sắt thoát hiểm
3
Đào móng cột, trụ rộng <= 1 m, sâu <= 1 m, đất C3
18.816
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm, M100, PC40, đá 4x6
1.568
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ móng - móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <= 10 mm
0.0363
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <= 18 mm
0.293
tấn
8
Ván khuôn gỗ cột cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.16
100m2
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm, M200, PC40, đá 1x2
6.116
m3
10
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3 m, sâu <= 1 m, đất C3
9.9354
1m3
11
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm, M100, PC40, đá 4x6
1.392
m3
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
3.712
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ móng dài cọc, bệ máy
0.1856
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <= 10 mm, cao <= 4 m
0.0502
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <= 18 mm, cao <= 4 m
0.2463
tấn
16
Bu lon M24x675
32
cái
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.176
tấn
18
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.131
m3
19
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.5055
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
18.975
m2
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1278
100m3
22
Đất núi Tượng Sơn
17.4741
m3
23
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4926
m3
24
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.325
m2
25
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
6.075
m2
26
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.7213
tấn
27
Lắp thử cột thép các loại
0.7213
tấn
28
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.7213
tấn
29
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.7213
tấn
30
Gia công dầm thép
0.5833
tấn
31
Lắp thử dầm thép
0.5833
tấn
32
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
0.5833
tấn
33
Lắp dựng dầm cầu thép các loại
0.5833
tấn
34
Gia công lắp dựng bậc cầu thang, mặt bậc thép tấm mạ kẽm 3mm có khung thép hộp 40x20x1,4mm
26
cái
35
Gia công lắp dựng thép sàn, thép tâm dày 3mm mạ kẽm có dập gờ chống trượt
288.724
kg
36
Gia công lắp dựng lan can cầu thang bằng thép hộp 20*10*1,2+ trụ 2 hộp 40*20*1,4 + Sơn hoàn thiện 3 nước
38.64
m2
37
Gia công lắp dựng tay vịn cầu thang ống thép D76
33.7
m
38
Gia công lắp dựng trụ lan can ống thép D75
4
cái
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
71.2964
1m2
40
Hạng mục: Phá dỡ các công trình cũ
41
Nhà số 1
42
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.84
m2
43
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
51.84
m2
44
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.3052
tấn
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
12.0669
m3
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
59.5845
m3
47
Xúc vật liệu thải sau phá dỡ bằng máy đào lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.9712
100m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải
97.12
m3
49
Nhà 1 tầng số 2
50
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.32
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work + equipment and project insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work + equipment and project insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second