Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Equipment procurement and installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:44 18/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing equipment to serve the teaching and learning work of Huong Binh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Equipment procurement and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
178/QĐ-MN
Approval date
11/09/2024 11:38
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm Non Hương Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:42 18/09/2024
to
08:00 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Không áp dụng Design advice Không áp dụng
2 Chi nhánh công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá Vinacontrol tại Đà Nẵng Valuation consulting Lô A6-A8 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Không áp dụng Consulting on contract performance, testing Không áp dụng
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Bảo TBD, Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 09, LK10, khu QH Hương An, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 45, Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7, phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Bảo TBD, E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 09, LK10, khu QH Hương An, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 45, Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7, phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
8 Không áp dụng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Không áp dụng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tủ đựng chăn, chiếu, màn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
2
Tivi LCD - Smart 55 inche
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
3
Giá để đồ chơi và học liệu
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
4
Bóng nhỏ
27
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
5
Bóng to
6
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
6
Gậy thể dục to
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
7
Vòng thể dục to
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
8
Búa 3 bi 2 tầng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
9
Bộ tháo lắp vòng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
10
Đồ chơi các loại rau, củ, quả
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
11
Tranh động vật nuôi trong gia đình
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
12
Tranh về các loại rau, củ, quả, hoa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
13
Tranh các phương tiện giao thông
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
14
Tranh cảnh báo nguy hiểm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
15
Con rối
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
16
Khối hình to
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
17
Khối hình nhỏ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
18
Bộ đồ chơi nấu ăn
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
19
Bộ dụng cụ bác sĩ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
20
Khối hình to
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
21
Bộ nhận biết, tập nói
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
22
Sạp ngủ của bé
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
23
Bàn cho trẻ
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
24
Ghế cho trẻ
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
25
Giá đồ chơi và học liệu
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
26
Gậy thể dục nhỏ
70
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
27
Gậy thể dục to
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
28
Dây thừng
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
29
Nguyên liệu để đan tết
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
30
Kéo thủ công
39
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
31
Bộ dinh dưỡng 1
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
32
Bộ dinh dưỡng 2
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
33
Bộ dinh dưỡng 3
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
34
Bộ dinh dưỡng 4
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
35
Bộ que tính
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
36
Bộ trang phục nấu ăn
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
37
Trang phục bộ đội
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
38
Bộ trang phục công nhân
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
39
Bộ trang phục bác sỹ
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
40
Thú nhún con Cá Ngựa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
41
Thú nhún con Mèo
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
42
Thú nhún con Chó
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
43
Xích đu 2 ghế đôi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
44
Xích đu tàu hỏa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày
45
Cầu thăng bằng bước chân
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hương Bình, thị xã Hương Trà
3 ngày
5 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Bảo TBD as follows:

  • Has relationships with 34 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 85.19%, Construction 11.11%, Consulting 1.85%, Non-consulting 1.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,703,924,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,478,197,326 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Equipment procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Equipment procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second