Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Procurement, equipment installation and instructions for use

    Watching    
Find: 18:22 28/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimated Implementation of Sub-Project 2 - Project 10 under the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development of Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Procurement, equipment installation and instructions for use
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
09/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
21/08/2024 09:57
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóavà Thông tin huyện Ba Tơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:20 28/08/2024
to
09:00 05/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DANANG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting LÔ 41, B1-23, KHU ĐÔ THỊ SINH THÁI VEN SÔNG HÒA XUÂN- GIAI ĐOẠN 1A- PHƯỜNG HÒA XUÂN,QUẬN CẨM LỆ, THÀNH PHỐ ĐÀ NẴNG, VIỆT NAM - - - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN MỸ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hẻm 196, Phan Đình Phùng - Phường Chánh Lộ - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG SỐ 5 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số: 93-Cách mạng tháng 8 - Phường Nghĩa Chánh - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN MỸ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 196, Phan Đình Phùng - Phường Chánh Lộ - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Màn hình 65 inch
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
40
45
2
Ampli
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
40
45
3
Loa treo tường
14
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
40
45
4
Micro không dây
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
40
45
5
Bàn phím + chuột không dây
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
40
45
6
Giá đỡ hệ thống di động
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
40
45
7
Nhân công lắp đặt, hướng dẫn sử dụng (bao gồm vật tư phụ)
7
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
40
45

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Procurement, equipment installation and instructions for use". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Procurement, equipment installation and instructions for use" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second