Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Regular maintenance management

    Watching    
Find: 14:52 28/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Estimate for management and regular maintenance of Nam Lau commune roads in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Regular maintenance management
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for maintenance and repair are assigned to the People's Committee of Nam Lau commune in Decision No. 6268/QD-UBND dated December 16, 2023 of the People's Committee of Thuan Chau district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
283/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nậm Lầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 28/11/2024
to
17:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.890.000 VND
Amount in words
One million eight hundred ninety thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI NAM SON LA CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 34, Ngõ 28, Bản Hẹo, Thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LC TÂY BẮC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LC TÂY BẮC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đường đến bản Ban
9
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
2
Đường đến bản Xa Hòn
12
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
3
Đường đến bản Huổi Xưa
6
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
4
Đường đến bản Huổi Kép
12
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
5
Đường đến bản Ít Mặn
3
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
6
Đường đến bản Nong
4
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
7
Đường đến bản Nậm Lầu
3
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
8
Đường đến bản Thẳm Phé
5
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
9
Đường đến bản Nong Ten
4
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
10
Đường đến bản Nà Ít
1
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
11
Đường đến bản Nà Há
1
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
12
Đường đến bản Nà Nọi
1
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
13
Đường đến bản Ít Cuông
3
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
14
Đường đến bản Pá O
4
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
15
Đường trục chính bản Phúc
0.39
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
16
Đường trục chính bản Mỏ
0.15
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày
17
Đường trục chính bản Biên
0.07
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nậm Lầu, huyện Thuận Châu
40 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Regular maintenance management". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Regular maintenance management" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second