Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03-TH: Construction

Find: 10:53 03/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in building a road to Keo Co - Phai Vai - Khau Khao village (DX36.09), Loi Bac commune, Lang Son province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03-TH: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjusting the contractor selection plan for the project Investment in building the road to Keo Co - Phai Vai - Khau Khao village (DX36.09), Loi Bac commune, Lang Son province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding to support the Lang Son province rural transport development project, period 2026 - 2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lợi Bác, Province Lạng Sơn
Time of bid closing
08:30 12/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
51/QĐ-KT
Approval date
03/08/2026 10:52
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Lợi Bác
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 03/08/2026
to
08:30 12/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 12/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH PHƯƠNG CHI 88 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 47, ngõ 1, khối Mai Thành - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHƯƠNG CHI 88 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47, ngõ 1, khối Mai Thành - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 CÔNG TY TNHH PHƯƠNG CHI 88 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47, ngõ 1, khối Mai Thành - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38, ngõ 123, đường Phai Vệ - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông (trọng tải) ≥ 7 Tấn; có Đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Xe lu, khối lượng bản thân ≥ 6 Tấn; có Đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn mua bán; tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CHI PHÍ VẬT LIỆU (VL)
2
Vật liệu chính
3
Móng CPĐD dày 12cm
996.7101
m3
4
Xi măng PCB 40
356972.9733
kg
5
Đá 2x4
1021.8372
m3
6
Cát vàng đổ bê tông
619.8029
m3
7
Nước
216344.7185
Lít
8
Vật liệu phụ
9
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
4.6904
m3
10
Nhựa đường
1119.8331
Kg
11
Bạt dứa
3099.0146
m2
12
Vật liệu khác: Đơn giá = Tổng thành tiền của [Vật liệu chính*50% + (Gỗ làm khe co giãn + Nhựa đường + Bạt dứa)]*0,01
1.5
%
13
CHI PHÍ NHÂN CÔNG (NC)
14
Nhân công chuẩn bị nền đường 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1
15.9139
Công
15
Nhân công móng 3,0/7 - Nhóm 2
18.4266
Công
16
Nhân công đổ bê tông 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2
804.0686
Công
17
MÁY THI CÔNG (MTC)
18
Máy trộn 250L
112.2346
Ca
19
Máy đầm bàn 1Kw
103.8589
Ca
20
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw
103.8589
Ca
21
Máy lu 6T đầm móng CPĐD
6.7006
Ca
22
Máy lu 6T đầm nền và khuôn đường
3.1828
Ca
23
Thiết bị khác: Đơn giá = Tổng thành tiền của (Máy trộn 250L + Máy đầm bàn 1Kw + Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw + Máy lu 6T đầm móng CPĐD + Máy lu 6T đầm nền và khuôn đường )*0,01
2
%

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03-TH: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03-TH: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second