Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction

Find: 08:15 14/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding GTNT roads from QL48E to Van Trang hamlet, Van Trang, Long Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding GTNT roads from QL48E to Van Trang hamlet, Van Trang, Long Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, mobilization of superior budget capital and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500128827_2504140801
Approval date
14/04/2025 08:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:13 14/04/2025
to
08:00 20/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và XD 516 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TT Hoa Thành, huyện Yên Thành, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng & Đô Thị huyện Yên Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TT Hoa Thành, huyện Yên Thành, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đại Nghĩa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 3, đường Thành Thái, phường Hưng Phúc, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
5 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đại Nghĩa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 3, đường Thành Thái, phường Hưng Phúc, TP Vinh, Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô ≥7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG:
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
9.5575
1m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.8159
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.9115
100m3
5
Mua đất để đắp (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
87.1
m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.871
100m3
7
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 đúc sẵn
5.56
m3
8
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ
2.48
m3
9
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
28
cái
10
Bê tông M250, đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ
2.2
m3
11
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 xà mũ đổ tại chỗ
11.21
m3
12
Bê tông M150, đá 4x6, PCB40 tại chỗ
68.85
m3
13
Ván khuôn đúc sẵn
0.2615
100m2
14
Ván khuôn đổ tại chỗ
3.8549
100m2
15
Cốt thép D≤10 mm tấm bản đúc sẵn
0.1509
tấn
16
Cốt thép D ≤10mm đổ tại chỗ
0.718
tấn
17
Cốt thép 10
0.3476
tấn
18
Cốt thép 10
0.0307
tấn
19
Vữa ximăng đệm lót M100
8
m2
20
Nhựa đường chèn lỗ
377.3
kg
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
9.4
m3
22
Phá dỡ ống cống đường kính 0,2 đến 0,5m
15.64
m3
23
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.1564
100m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.1564
100m3
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
1.71
1m3
26
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.3249
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.342
100m3
28
Mua đất để đắp (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
24.44
m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2444
100m3
30
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.7
m3
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0986
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.6552
100m2
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
3.6
m3
34
Quét nhựa bitum nóng
37.3
m2
35
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
23.76
m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
3.6
m3
37
Vữa xi măng M100
2
m2
38
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
7.0606
m2
39
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, Đường kính ≤600mm
18
1 đoạn ống
40
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
41
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
5
m2
42
Gồ giảm tốc L=4.5m, B=1.0m, cao H=6 cm
4.5
m
43
Lắp đặt biển báo tam giác D900
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt biển đa giác
1
cái
45
Biển báo tam giác D900
3
biển
46
Biển báo đa giác
1
biển
47
Cột đỡ biển báo
11.8
m
48
Bu lông neo
40
cái
49
Bê tông M150
0.375
m3
50
Ván khuôn
0.04
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG SONG HOÀNG LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 57 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.67%, Consulting 2.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 456,145,602,370 VND, in which the total winning value is: 455,067,343,787 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second