Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction

Find: 16:48 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade some items of the campus and garage of Yen Thanh 2 High School, Yen Thanh District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT works: Renovating and upgrading a number of campus and garage items of Yen Thanh 2 High School, Yen Thanh District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The superior budget supports, the school budget and other legal capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 09/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500180024_2504291525
Approval date
29/04/2025 15:25
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Yên Thành 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 29/04/2025
to
17:00 09/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 09/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
46.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, khối Yên Hòa - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, khối Yên Hòa - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 10,0 T
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,40 m3
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
9
Máy lu - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 8,5 T
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
2
11
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích : 150,0 lít
1
12
Máy ủi - công suất : 110,0 CV
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 7,0 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lớp ni lông lót
558.364
m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
55.836
m3
3
Lát gạch terazzo 400x400 bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
558.364
m2
4
PHẦN THÂN
5
Gia công vì kèo thép mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.557
tấn
6
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép mạ kẽm khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.557
tấn
7
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
2.344
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
2.344
tấn
9
Tôn lạnh mà màu cách nhiệt AZ050, 17/05, dày 0.4mm
5.902
100m2
10
Ke chống bão
2360.8
cái
11
Gia công lan can thép mạ kẽm
2.553
tấn
12
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, PCB40
405
m2
13
Gia công cửa song sắt mạ kẽm
0.939
m2
14
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
135
m2
15
Khóa cửa, phụ kiện cửa
10
bộ
16
PHẦN ĐIỆN
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn thường
22
bộ
18
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
80
m
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
55
m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
55
m
21
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
1
cái
22
PHÁ DỠ
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
78.848
m3
24
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.7884
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.7884
100m3
26
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN ĐƯỜNG
27
SAN NỀN
28
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 50cm
42
cây
29
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 50cm
42
gốc cây
30
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
7.672
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
7.672
100m3
32
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
5.16
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.16
100m3
34
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
12.832
100m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.211
100m3
36
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
23.018
100m3
37
Giá vật liệu đất đắp
3312.845
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
331.2845
10m3/1km
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (hệ số 9*1)
331.2845
10m3/1km
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (hệ số 12*1)
331.2845
10m3/1km
41
SÂN LÁT GẠCH
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
126.47
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
126.47
m3
44
Lớp ni lông lót
1264.7
m2
45
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Terrazzo 400x400
1264.7
m2
46
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
47
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
12.14
m3
48
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
1.093
100m3
49
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
40.468
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.711
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 70.83%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,265,726,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 138,818,481,200 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: The entire construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second