Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: The whole construction part

Find: 22:25 29/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the road to Thuan An general clinic
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
230/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/10/2023 21:52
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thuận An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:23 29/10/2023
to
08:00 04/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Xuân Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 25 Đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Vĩnh Ninh, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Huế Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 24 Tố Hữu, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Huế Consulting on designing design records, estimates 24 Tố Hữu, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phú Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 100 Lê Ngô Cát, thành phố Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Hoàng Nhật E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1/164 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Thủy Dương, thị xã Hương Thủy, tỉnh TT Huế
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phú Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting 100 Lê Ngô Cát, thành phố Huế
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Hoàng Nhật Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1/164 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Thủy Dương, thị xã Hương Thủy, tỉnh TT Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn 23KW
2
2
Máy lu >=10T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Có công chứng). * Phải có hồ sơ để đối chiếu
1
3
Máy lu >=16T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Có công chứng). * Phải có hồ sơ để đối chiếu
1
4
Máy đào <= 1,25m3. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). * Phải có hồ sơ để đối chiếu
1
5
Máy đầm bàn 1KW
1
6
Máy đầm dùi 1.5KW
2
7
Máy đầm cóc
1
8
Máy ủi <=110CV. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). * Phải có hồ sơ để đối chiếu
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ <=7T. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). * Phải có hồ sơ để đối chiếu
2
10
Ô tô tưới nước >=5m3. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). * Phải có hồ sơ để đối chiếu
1
11
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vach. Có hóa đơn chứng từ
1
12
Máy thủy bình. Có hóa đơn chứng từ, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). * Phải có hồ sơ để đối chiếu
1
13
Máy kinh vỹ (hoặc toàn đạc). Có hóa đơn chứng từ Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Có công chứng).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mặt đường, Dày <= 25 cm Bê tông thương phẩm M300
498.23
1 m3
2
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông xi măng M300
61.25
1 m3
3
Lót bạt ni lông chống thấm
2264.69
1 m2
4
Xoa phẳng và lăn gai tạo nhám
2264.69
1 m2
5
Móng CPĐD Dmax37.5mm dày 15cm
146.12
1 m3
6
Bù vênh mặt đường CPĐD Dmax37.5mm
17.07
1 m3
7
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
96.51
1 m2
8
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào, Đất cấp II
134.25
1 m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào. Đất cấp II
2.98
1 m3
10
Đào đất KPH, đất cấp II
68.6
1 m3
11
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa
57.09
1 m
12
Đào mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ
12.16
1 m3
13
VC đất đào, phế thải đổ đi
217.99
1 m3
14
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay. Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
79.34
1 m3
15
Mua đất để đắp K95 + vận chuyển
89.654
1 m3
16
Lu nền đường cũ đạt K95
834.87
1 m2
17
Sơn kẻ đường=sơn dẻo nhiệt ph.quang Chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm, màu vàng
9.6
m2
18
Sơn kẻ đường=sơn dẻo nhiệt ph.quang Chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm, màu vàng
9.6
m2
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
1
1 Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚ HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 349 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.06%, Construction 40.02%, Consulting 0.69%, Non-consulting 9.23%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,055,946,830,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,007,907,449,727 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second