Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 14:51 01/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of classrooms and function rooms at Nghia Yen Primary School, Nghia Dan district.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of the National Target Program to build new rural areas for the period 2021-2025 is 1,500 million VND. The remaining amount is matched by the commune budget and mobilized from other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 11/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
165/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ NGHĨA YÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 01/11/2023
to
16:30 11/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 11/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
43.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Phú Gia Lộc Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khối Tân Minh, thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 82 đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Phú Gia Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối Tân Minh, thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 82 đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH Phú Gia Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối Tân Minh, thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng CC CP TGGT ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu từ ≥ 0,4 m3
1
3
Máy trộn, dung tích bồn trộn ≥ 250L
2
4
Máy cắt thép, Phù hợp với tính chất công việc
1
5
Đầm dùi, Phù hợp với tính chất công việc
2
6
Đầm cóc, Phù hợp với tính chất công việc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình
476.801
m3
2
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
72.1081
m3
3
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.1214
tấn
4
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.2456
tấn
5
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1318
tấn
6
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
38.2345
m3
7
Bê tông cổ móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.6738
m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75
143.0673
m3
9
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1153
tấn
10
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7181
tấn
11
Bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.1796
m3
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75
11.7631
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
258.8
m3
14
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
52.7
m3
15
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
10.362
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
58.898
m2
17
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
49.808
m2
18
Bê tông bó hè M200
7.552
m3
19
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3274
tấn
20
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0609
tấn
21
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.5324
tấn
22
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.7395
m3
23
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5909
tấn
24
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.8011
tấn
25
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.0908
tấn
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
23.57
m3
27
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
7.591
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
55.6332
m3
29
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1806
tấn
30
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.6861
tấn
31
Bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.579
m3
32
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4587
tấn
33
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.1405
tấn
34
Bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.2643
m3
35
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75
106.9755
m3
36
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22 vữa XM mác 75
6.3562
m3
37
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75
11.1279
m3
38
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
15.5617
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
513.779
m2
40
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
707.566
m2
41
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
301.5274
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
224.6168
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
407.6538
m2
44
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
16.74
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
19.06
m2
46
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
125.48
m
47
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
488.8
m
48
Miết mạch chỉ lõm âm tường
130
m
49
Đắp chi tiết đầu cột
26
cái
50
Đắp chi tiết chân cột:
18
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghĩa Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,781,877,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,758,348,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second