Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: The whole construction part

Find: 15:38 27/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair of Bon Tri street, Bon Tri residential group
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Upgrading and repairing Bon Tri street, Bon Tri residential group
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500296683_2506271532
Approval date
27/06/2025 15:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hương An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 27/06/2025
to
08:30 04/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Vạn Xuân Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn ≥ 250L
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≤10T Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
2
5
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3 Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
6
Máy ủi ≤110 CV Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
7
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
8
Máy lu tĩnh <=9T Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SXLĐ khóa néo cáp vặn xoắn
20
cái
2
SXLĐ giá móc treo cáp vặn xoắn
24
cái
3
SXLĐ Khóa đỡ cáp vặn xoắn
4
cái
4
SXLĐ Đai thép + khóa đai
48
bộ
5
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất cột thép
2
cột
6
SXLĐ Nắp bịt đầu cáp
8
cái
7
Đào mặt đường bê tông xi măng
1.2
1 m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đào, phế thải đổ đi cự ly vận chuyển khoảng 2km
1.2
1 m3
9
Bê tông mặt đường, Bê tông thương phẩm đá dăm 2x4 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
1.35
1 m3
10
SX và lót bạt ni lông
7.52
1 m2
11
Xoa phẳng và lăn gai tạo nhám
7.52
1 m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37.5mm độ chặt yêu cầu K >=0.95
1.13
1 m3
13
Cống ngang cọc TC5+2.0m
14
Đào móng công trình
30.51
1 m3
15
Vận chuyển đất đào, phế thải đổ đi cự ly vận chuyển khoảng 2km
30.51
1 m3
16
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
15.87
1 m3
17
Mua đất để đắp K95 + vận chuyển
20.444
1 m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, vữa bê tông đá dăm 2x4 M100
1.79
1 m3
19
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh. Vữa bê tông đá dăm 2x4 M200 độ sụt 2-4cm
1.77
1 m3
20
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh
7
1 m2
21
Bê tông sân cống, chân khay, gia cố. Vữa bê tông đá dăm 2x4 M200 độ sụt 2-4cm
2.72
1 m3
22
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn sân cống, chân khay, gia cố
10.65
1 m2
23
Bê tông móng cống, vữa bê tông đá dăm 2x4 M200 độ sụt 2-4cm
2.65
1 m3
24
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cống
4.08
1 m2
25
Bê tông hố ga, vữa bê tông đá dăm 2x4 M200 độ sụt 2-4cm
1.12
1 m3
26
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn hố ga
12.52
1 m2
27
Bê tông giằng hố ga, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
0.14
1 m3
28
SXLD cốt thép giằng hố ga đường kính cốt thép d<=10 mm
0.013
Tấn
29
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn giằng hố ga
1.52
1 m2
30
Bê tông tấm đan hố ga, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
0.14
1 m3
31
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan hố ga, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.038
1 tấn
32
Sản xuất thép hình viền đan, giằng hố ga
0.154
1 tấn
33
Lắp dựng thép hình viền đan, giằng hố ga
0.154
Tấn
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan hố ga
2
1 c/kiện
35
Bê tông họng thu nước, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
0.4
1 m3
36
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn họng thu
6.84
1 m2
37
Bê tông tấm đan họng thu, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
0.06
1 m3
38
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan họng đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.01
1 tấn
39
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan họng thu
0.52
1 m2
40
Lắp đặt tấm đan họng thu
2
Cái
41
SXLĐ ống nhựa PVC D250mm dày 9.6mm
7.64
1 m
42
Lắp đặt ống cống BTCT D600 Loại chịu lực - ống dài 2.5m
3
1 đoạn
43
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm đường kính ống 600mm
2
1mối nối
44
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng
0.626
10 m
45
Đào mặt đường bê tông xi măng
1.5
1 m3
46
Vận chuyển đất đào, phế thải đổ đi cự ly vận chuyển khoảng 2km
1.5
1 m3
47
Bê tông mặt đường. Bê tông thương phẩm đá dăm 2x4 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
1.68
1 m3
48
SX và lót bạt ni lông
9.35
1 m2
49
Xoa phẳng và lăn gai tạo nhám
9.35
1 m2
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37.5mm độ chặt yêu cầu K >=0.95
1.4
1 m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second