Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Training class, training and capacity building for communities and program implementation staff at all levels under Sub-Project 4 Project 5 National target program for socio-economic development Association of Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas in 2023

    Watching    
Find: 10:19 17/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Training, coaching, fostering capacity building for communities and officers implementing Programs at all levels under Sub-Project 4 Project 5 National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority areas minorities and mountainous areas in 2023
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Training class, training and capacity building for communities and program implementation staff at all levels under Sub-Project 4 Project 5 National target program for socio-economic development Association of Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas in 2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for implementing Subproject 4, Project 5 National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1121/QĐ-BDT
Approval date
16/11/2023 09:01
Approval Authority
Ban Dân tộc tỉnh Bình Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:51 17/11/2023
to
14:00 24/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đấu thầu Chuyên nghiệp Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 20 ngõ 406 đường Âu Cơ, Tổ 28 Cụm 4, Phường Nhật Tân, Quận Tây Hồ, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TIEN PHONG DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Bằng Sở, Xã Ninh Sở, Huyện Thường Tín, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đấu thầu Chuyên nghiệp E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 20 ngõ 406 đường Âu Cơ, Tổ 28 Cụm 4, Phường Nhật Tân, Quận Tây Hồ, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TIEN PHONG DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Bằng Sở, Xã Ninh Sở, Huyện Thường Tín, thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Lớp đào tạo, tập huấn, bồi dưỡng, nâng cao năng lực cho cộng đồng và cán bộ triển khai chương trình các cấp thuộc Tiểu Dự án 4 Dự án 5 Chương trình mục tiêu quốc gia phát triển kinh tế - xã hội vùng đồng bào dân tộc thiểu số và miền núi năm 2023
4
Lớp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Bình Thuận
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Training class, training and capacity building for communities and program implementation staff at all levels under Sub-Project 4 Project 5 National target program for socio-economic development Association of Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas in 2023". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Training class, training and capacity building for communities and program implementation staff at all levels under Sub-Project 4 Project 5 National target program for socio-economic development Association of Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas in 2023" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second