Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04

    Watching    
Find: 17:02 21/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair and maintenance of school site in Nam Nhung village, Ngoc Linh commune, Vi Xuyen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source Project 4 - investment in essential infrastructure, serving production and life in ethnic minority areas and public service units in the ethnic sector Source Project 4 - investment in essential infrastructure essential, serving production and life in ethnic minority areas and public service units in the field of ethnic minorities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 407/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 16:57
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGỌC LINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 21/11/2024
to
08:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASIA CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 51, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, tổ 21 - Phường Minh Khai - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng 129 Hà Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting tổ 4, thị trấn Cốc Pài, huyện Xín Mần, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng 129 Hà Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tổ 4, thị trấn Cốc Pài, huyện Xín Mần, tỉnh Hà Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
02 NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
1.6845
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤4m
124.5
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ (40x80x1,4 có trọng lượng 2,61kg/1m)
0.4812
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ xà gồ gỗ
136.8
m
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
40.56
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà (100% KL)
164.24
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (từ chân lên cao 1,5m)
201.412
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát chân móng (100%KL)
21.825
m2
10
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
14.4
m
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (từ 1,5m lên trần 2,1m)
260.14
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
69.9028
m2
13
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
122.3382
m2
14
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống đường dây điện, thiết bị điện cũ, bốc xếp vận chuyển lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1
CT
15
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
14.6079
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
14.6079
m3
17
Cửa đi 2 cánh khuôn sắt, mặt tôn dập nổi hoa văn kết hợp với kính trắng 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (bao gồm phụ kiện và kháo, nhân công lắp dựng)
10.2
m2
18
Cửa sổ khuôn sắt, mặt kính trắng 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (bao gồm phụ kiện và kháo, nhân công lắp dựng)
14.4
m2
19
Lắp dựng cửa đi , cửa sổ
15.48
1m2
20
Sơn cửa đi, cửa sổ các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.48
1m2
21
Sơn hoa sắt bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
19.8
1m2
22
Lợp mái bằng tôn xốp dày 0,40mm
2.2428
100m2
23
Tôn úp nóc, sườn
92.93
md
24
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.4251
tấn
25
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.4251
tấn
26
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt
0.016
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0137
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.176
m3
29
Gia công xà gồ thép trần
0.4745
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép và sắt trần
0.8315
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
83.156
1m2
32
Thi công trần bằng trần tôn 3 lớp (tôn xốp khổ 36 cm)
160.988
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
164.24
m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
176.508
m2
35
Trát cạnh cửa, vữa XM mác 75
24.904
m2
36
Trát chân móng, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.825
m2
37
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M100, PCB30
34.209
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
158.032
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 120x600
10.24
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
451.312
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
186.065
m2
42
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.772
100m2
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CXV 2x25 mm2 (nguồn vào)
120
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
160
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
280
m
46
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
16
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp trần D225
8
bộ
48
Lắp đặt quạt trần
8
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
8
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second