Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04

Find: 08:39 09/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and improving the road from Kim Oc village to Trung Thanh village, Xuan Hoa commune, Tho Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500007261_2501081602
Approval date
09/01/2025 08:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Hòa, huyện Thọ Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:37 09/01/2025
to
09:00 18/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
28.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng ARC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Hội Hiền, Xã Tây Hồ, Huyện Thọ Xuân, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 HOANG THE PHAT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Hà Long, Huyện Hà Trung, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và TM Thuận Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 1, SN 111 Trần Bảo, phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 HOANG THE PHAT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Hà Long, Huyện Hà Trung, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và TM Thuận Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 1, SN 111 Trần Bảo, phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3 (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110CV (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy lu - trọng lượng ≥ 10T (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5T (Hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG VÀ RÃNH QUA ĐƯỜNG
2
ĐƯỜNG L1
3
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm và 6cm
64.4497
100m2
4
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
14.9394
100m2
5
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
29.8788
100m2
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.6536
100m3
7
Đào nền đường + vận chuyển - Cấp đất II
1.6819
100m3
8
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
13.2377
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
4.5891
100m3
10
RÃNH QUA ĐƯỜNG
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3.36
m3
12
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.73
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.1844
100m2
14
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.5922
100m3
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.131
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.4612
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0756
100m3
18
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.51
m3
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3147
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.4615
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1856
100m2
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
42
1cấu kiện
23
HẠNG MỤC: RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
39.34
m3
25
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
166.63
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng dài
15.8484
100m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.75
m3
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
3.8626
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.484
100m2
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
562
1cấu kiện
31
HẠNG MỤC: BIỂN BÁO, GỜ GIẢM TỐC
32
Đào đất chôn cột
1.5625
1m3
33
Đắp đất hoàn thiện
0.5208
m3
34
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.25
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cột + biển báo tam giác cạnh
10
cái
37
Biển báo tam giác
10
cái
38
Cột đỡ biển báo D90
35
m
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3,2mm
108
m2
40
HẠNG MỤC: TƯỜNG RÀO HOÀN TRẢ
41
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.4396
100m3
42
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
8.7927
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
16.4241
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4977
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1457
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6022
tấn
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.2213
m3
48
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2198
100m3
49
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12.8211
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
16.6617
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,759,101,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,748,233,333 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second