Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04

Find: 20:18 03/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the connecting road from Mo Se area to Xom Go area, Tien Luong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the connecting road from Mo Se area to Xom Go area, Tien Luong commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Tiên Lương, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
79/QĐ-TTDVSNC
Approval date
03/07/2026 20:12
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ SỰ NGHIỆP CÔNG XÃ TIÊN LƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:17 03/07/2026
to
09:00 14/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
88.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đá Thờ, Xã Phù Ninh, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đá Thờ, Xã Phù Ninh, Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy lu rung
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7 Tấn
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1
9
Máy đầm bàn
1
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
40.1896
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp III
12.3475
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.152
100m3
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
2.6279
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.9185
100m3
7
Mặt đường
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
1210.4254
m3
9
Rải bạt lót
60.5213
100m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
9.0782
100m3
11
Ván khuôn thép.Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.4242
100m2
12
Đánh bóng mặt đường
6052.127
m2
13
Nút giao, lối rẽ
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
23.58
m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.1769
100m3
16
Ván khuôn thép.Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.123
100m2
17
Đánh bóng mặt đường
117.9
m2
18
Lề gia cố
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
221.21
m3
20
Rải bạt lót
11.0604
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
4.4242
100m2
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
1.6591
100m3
23
Đánh bóng mặt đường
1106.04
m2
24
Hệ thống thoát nước
25
Rãnh dọc BTCT 50x60cm lắp ghép
26
Đổ bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
300.58
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
9.6422
tấn
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn rãnh
38.4896
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
992
cái
30
Nối cống hộp bê tông đơn
992
mối nối
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
79.36
m3
32
Tấm bản KT (100x80x13)cm
33
Đổ bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 250
93.25
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm bản
6.4282
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 10mm
12.152
tấn
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp đặt tấm bản
992
cấu kiện
37
Cống ngang đường
38
Đào móng cống, đất cấp II
1.25
100m3
39
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7
100m3
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
17
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
29.71
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
7.1
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường, đá 2x4, mác 200
23.14
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.7
100m2
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
7.35
m3
46
Ống cống D75cm
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.1
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống đường kính <= 10mm
0.2094
tấn
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.521
100m2
50
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
28.574
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second