Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04

Find: 11:15 04/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade roads, drainage ditches and auxiliary items in the center of Thang Tin commune, Tuyen Quang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade roads, drainage ditches and auxiliary items in the center of Thang Tin commune, Tuyen Quang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget funding sources supplement the 2026 estimate for Thang Tin Commune People's Committee and provincial capital sources decentralized to communes
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thàng Tín, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
32/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
04/08/2026 11:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thàng Tín
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:10 04/08/2026
to
09:00 15/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cong ty Co phan tu van thiet ke xay dung Dai Duong Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 05, ngõ 341, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, Tổ 4 Ngọc Hà - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 8 NUMBER BUILDING INVEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6, ngách 20, ngõ 110, phố Nguyễn Hoàng Tôn - - Phường Phú Thượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
6 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:32 11/08/2026 09:00 13/08/2026 09:00 15/08/2026 09:00 13/08/2026 09:00 15/08/2026 Change the name of the Investor

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ
2
6
Đầm dùi
2
7
Đầm bàn
2
8
Đầm đất cầm tay
1
9
Máy ủi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lưới thép B40 gia cố mái
500.03
m2
2
Bê tông ốp mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
85.3251
m3
3
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.8
m3
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1643
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.7908
tấn
6
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.48
100m2
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.656
100m
8
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 4x6
0.0115
100m3
9
RÃNH HỘP
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
4.86
m3
11
Bê tông rãnh hộp, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.77
m3
12
Ván khuôn thân rãnh hộp
1.9505
100m2
13
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép thân rãnh, đường kính <=10 mm
0.6982
tấn
14
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép thân rãnh, đường kính >10 mm
1.7534
tấn
15
Chít khe nối rãnh hộp VXM mác 100
6.75
m2
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
54
1cấu kiện
17
BTCT bản đậy rãnh hộp, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.48
m3
18
Ván khuôn bản đậy rãnh
0.7479
100m2
19
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bản đậy rãnh, đường kính > 10 mm
0.891
tấn
20
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bản đậy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2857
tấn
21
Lắp dựng bản đậy
54
1cấu kiện
22
SÂN
23
Nilon lót chống mất nước
1785
m2
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.3175
100m3
25
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
152.75
m3
26
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2 - nhựa pha dầu - tưới thủ công
178.5
10m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
15
100m2
28
Lan can Inox 304
38
m2
29
BÔN CÂY
30
Bê tông tường bôn cây, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.98
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.264
100m2
32
Trồng cây
4
cây
33
NỐI CỐNG D = 1M
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.215
100m3
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1788
100m3
36
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
3.57
m3
37
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
17.33
m3
38
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 2x4, mác 200
2.39
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.7374
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
7
m3
41
Quét nhựa bitum vào ống cống
75.4
m2
42
Chét khe nối mác 150
0.057
m3
43
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
35.815
m2
44
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
32.224
m2
45
Ván khuôn thép ống cống tròn
1.382
100m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.3696
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng
0.1474
100m2
48
HOÀN TRẢ MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
49
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
6
m3
50
Nilon lót nền
37.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second