Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04

Find: 14:39 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade roads, drainage ditches and auxiliary items in the center of Thang Tin commune, Tuyen Quang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade roads, drainage ditches and auxiliary items in the center of Thang Tin commune, Tuyen Quang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget funding sources supplement the 2026 estimate for Thang Tin Commune People's Committee and provincial capital sources decentralized to communes
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thàng Tín, Province Tuyên Quang
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
32/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
11/08/2026 14:38
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh Tế xã Thàng Tín
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:38 11/08/2026
to
09:00 15/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cong ty Co phan tu van thiet ke xay dung Dai Duong Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 05, ngõ 341, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, Tổ 4 Ngọc Hà - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 8 NUMBER BUILDING INVEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6, ngách 20, ngõ 110, phố Nguyễn Hoàng Tôn - - Phường Phú Thượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
6 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ
2
6
Đầm dùi
2
7
Đầm bàn
2
8
Đầm đất cầm tay
1
9
Máy ủi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.7374
tấn
2
Đổ bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
7
m3
3
Quét nhựa bitum vào ống cống
75.4
m2
4
Chét khe nối mác 150
0.057
m3
5
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
35.815
m2
6
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
32.224
m2
7
Ván khuôn thép ống cống tròn
1.382
100m2
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.3696
100m2
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng
0.1474
100m2
10
HOÀN TRẢ MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
11
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
6
m3
12
Nilon lót nền
37.5
m2
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên dày 15cm
0.0375
100m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
0.045
100m2
15
ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
16
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
17
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
31.9132
100m3
18
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,6m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá III
2.4913
100m3
19
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
1.5293
100m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
3.0721
m3
21
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.7939
100m3
22
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
2.5221
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đá bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
2.5221
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đá 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
10.0884
100m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển đá 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
2.5221
100m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất lên mặt bằng sân đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất III
40.5773
100m3
27
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
28
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
4.6459
100m3
29
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
643.1153
m3
30
Nilon lót nền
3236.0763
m2
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên dày 15cm
5.0566
100m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
2.6478
100m2
33
CỐNG BẢN B = 1,5M VÀ B = 0,8M
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.5033
100m3
35
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,6m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá III
1.6724
100m3
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.7134
100m3
37
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
8.39
m3
38
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
41.78
m3
39
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
25.83
m3
40
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.82
m3
41
Đổ bê tông mặt cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.04
m3
42
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2135
tấn
43
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0268
tấn
44
Cốt thép bản mặt cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2818
tấn
45
Cốt thép bản mặt cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3734
tấn
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ VK mũ mố cống;
0.3094
100m2
47
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ VK bản cống;
0.3732
100m2
48
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ VK móng cống;
0.8853
100m2
49
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ VK thân cống;
1.2549
100m2
50
CỐNG TRÒN D = 1,5M VÀ D = 0,75M

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second