Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04 - Construction

Find: 18:59 24/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the 2-story, 12-room classroom building at Nguyen Binh Khiem Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04 - Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the 2-story, 12-room classroom building at Nguyen Binh Khiem Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Bảo, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
93/NBK
Approval date
24/05/2026 18:56
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:57 24/05/2026
to
15:00 02/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 156 Khu phố Tân Hoà - - Xã Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DANG ANH CONSTRUCTION E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 6/59 Vọng Hải - - Phường Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SONG CHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LITMITED Construction design consultancy số nhà 28, đường Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, thôn Đông Thái - - Xã Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUAN HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Construction design verification consulting Thôn Hòa Bình - - Xã Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
8
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
10
Máy khoan đục bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần tháo dỡ:
2
Tháo thiết bị điện
16
công
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
223.5528
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn ( vận dụng mã lắp đặt )
631.68
m cấu kiện
5
Phá lớp vữa trát mép cửa
59.0016
m2
6
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
188.7396
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
115.2
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát trần seno
51.21
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường seno
61.978
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần hành lang tầng 2
120.805
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường phía trước hành lang tầng 2
13.172
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong phòng tầng 2
315.252
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột trong phòng tầng 2
55.6434
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần tại vị trí bị ngấm, nứt hành lang tầng 1
148.345
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường phía trước hành lang tầng 1
13.172
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong phòng tầng 1
301.1074
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong phòng tầng 1
53.7877
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần khu thang
87.0735
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường khu cầu thang
21.207
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài đầu hồi, phía sau và chân móng
459.6342
m2
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch
815.2
m2
22
Phá dỡ lớp Granito bậc cấp
31.569
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường hành lang phía trước tầng 2
118.548
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong phòng tầng 2
500.7906
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường hành lang phía trước tầng 1
118.548
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong phòng tầng
484.0895
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường khu thang
190.863
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột hành lang, lan can hành lang, chắn nắng, ô chớp thang, ánh sáng...
448.6158
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
106.2901
m3
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
43.2341
m2
31
Phần cải tạo
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
188.7396
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
205.8108
m2
34
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.4661
100m2
35
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
7.7408
100m2
36
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.438
100m2
37
Xây chèn khuôn cửa bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
3.4742
m3
38
Trát mép cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
102.66
m2
39
Trát trần seno, vữa XM M75, PCB30
51.21
m2
40
Trát tường seno chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
61.978
m2
41
Trát xà, dầm, trần hành lang tầng 2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
120.805
m2
42
Trát tường hành lang phía trước chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.172
m2
43
Trát tường trong phòng tầng 2, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
55.6434
m2
44
Trát xà, dầm trần hành lang tầng 1, vữa XM M75, PCB30
148.345
m2
45
Trát tường hành lang phía trước tầng 1 chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.172
m2
46
Trát tường trong phòng tầng 1, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
53.7877
m2
47
Trát xà, dầm trần khu cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
87.0735
m2
48
Trát tường khu cầu thang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
21.207
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài đầu hồi và phía sau, chân móng chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
459.6342
m2
50
Đầm nền, đầm 2 lần bằng đầm cóc
430.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04 - Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04 - Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second