Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and equipment procurement

Find: 16:59 20/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in construction, upgrading and renovating the headquarters of the Party Committee, Fatherland Front Committee, People's Council, People's Committee, Dong Van Ward Public Administration Center to serve after arrangement and merger
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and equipment procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project management consulting; Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bidding documents for construction and equipment procurement packages; Appraisal of bidding documents and LCNT results for construction and equipment procurement packages; Construction and equipment procurement; Supervision consulting; Audit consulting; Consulting on verification and approval of settlement of investment projects to build, upgrade and renovate the headquarters of the Party Committee, Fatherland Front Committee, People's Council, People's Committee, Dong Van Ward Public Administration Center to serve after arrangement and merger
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đồng Văn, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1705/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2025 16:53
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG ĐỒNG VĂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 20/11/2025
to
08:00 01/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI SOUTH HOUSING HANDIC - DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5, Phường Phù Vân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị phường Đồng Văn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Đồng Văn, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP số 3, Phường Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Phù Vân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP số 3, Phường Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Phù Vân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, gầu ≥0,4m3, hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá Công suất ≥ 1,7kW, hoạt động tốt.
2
3
Máy đầm bàn Công suất ≥ 1kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy đầm cóc. Lực đầm ≥ 70kg, hoạt động tốt.
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông. Công suất ≥ 250 lít, hoạt động tốt.
2
7
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất ≥ 80 lít, hoạt động tốt.
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T, hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
2
Phá dỡ vị trí lát gạch hiện trạng bị bong rộp
100
m2
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
3
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
3
m3
5
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 500x500, vữa XM M75, PCB30
100
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
200
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.404
m3
8
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.675
m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
7.573
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
7.573
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.144
m3
12
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
221.04
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.6
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1278.721
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
408.763
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1275.007
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
637.117
m2
18
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
76.377
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
3.419
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
76.377
1m2
21
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.419
m2
22
Trát lót bậc, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.5
m2
23
Láng granitô cầu thang
7.5
m2
24
Vệ sinh, mài bóng lớp granito bậc tam cấp, cầu thang
59.092
m2
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
119.88
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
231.071
m2
27
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
21.6
m
28
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
231.071
m2
29
Ô kính cửa đi, cửa sổ, kính thường dày 5mm
9.136
m2
30
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
113.4
1m2
31
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay Xingfa hệ 55, nhôm thương hiệu Vasco sản xuất tại Việt Nam, Độ dày nhôm 2mm+-5%
5.175
m2
32
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất Xingfa hệ 55, nhôm thương hiệu Vasco sản xuất tại Việt Nam, Độ dày nhôm 1,4mm+-5%
0.72
m2
33
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
5.895
m2
34
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.046
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.007
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.009
tấn
37
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
3
1 cấu kiện
38
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
178.356
m2
39
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt (tận dụng từ hoa sắt cửa S1)
0.017
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
165.396
1m2
41
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
0.72
m2
42
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
292.687
m2
43
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại từ trên mái xuống
2.927
100m2
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
0.132
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
0.132
m3
46
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
109.782
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
109.782
1m2
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.927
100m2
49
Tôn úp nóc
44.98
m
50
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
2.927
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and equipment procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and equipment procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second