Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:28 25/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the garden of Tuong Giang 2 Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Tu Son city budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 01/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
48/QĐ-MNTG2
Approval date
23/07/2024 11:43
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Tương Giang 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 25/07/2024
to
14:30 01/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 01/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CNK BAC NINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 38, Ngõ 76, Khu phố Yên Lã - Phường Tân Hồng - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 KDH INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 112, Khu 7 - Phường Thị Cầu - Thành phố Bắc Ninh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 KDH INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 112, Khu 7 - Phường Thị Cầu - Thành phố Bắc Ninh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Ban quản lý các dự án xây dựng thành phố Từ Sơn Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Nhà làm việc liên cơ quan II - đường Lý Thái Tổ - thành phố Từ Sơn - tỉnh Bắc Ninh - Phường Đông Ngàn - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
30
cây
2
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
30
gốc
3
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
1.2082
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
2.1075
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.2082
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 1, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.0211
100m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.2082
100m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.0211
100m3/1km
9
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện
3.033
m3
10
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
2.5804
1m3
11
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.8601
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.9195
m3
13
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,05m2, vữa XM M75
27.8088
m2
14
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.4315
100m3
15
Rải lylon lót
622.41
m2
16
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M200, đổ bê tông sân
63.1746
m3
17
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
62.241
m3
18
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
19.965
10m
19
Bóc lớp thảm cỏ cũ, vệ sinh lại mặt sân
13.28
công
20
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M200, đổ bê tông sân
21.5667
m3
21
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
21.248
m3
22
Thảm cỏ vườn cổ tích
898.817
m2
23
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0428
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0428
tấn
25
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh, tạo nhám nền sân cũ
4.616
công
26
Đắp nền móng công trình
5.77
m3
27
Lát gạch Terrazzo, KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
115.4
m2
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.1652
m3
29
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.175
1m3
30
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.175
m3
31
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.2161
m3
32
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,05m2, vữa XM M75
5.2595
m2
33
Đắp nền móng công trình
14.623
m3
34
Lát gạch Terrazzo, KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
292.46
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second