Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 20:23 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the bridge in the field of Region 5 village, Pho Thuan commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital is allocated from the traffic cause in Decision No. 293/QD-UBND dated December 26, 2023 of Pho Thuan Commune People's Committee and contributed by the people of Region 5 villages.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
317
Approval date
11/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phổ Thuận

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:21 25/09/2024
to
08:00 02/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.411.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million four hundred eleven thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH cổ phần đô thị AEC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 405 Nguyễn Nghiêm, Xã Phổ Thuận, Thị xã Đức Phổ, Quảng Ngãi;
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Khoa Tiến Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Khoa Tiến Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
The invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents do not comply with the provisions of the Bidding Law No. 22/2023/QH15 and other relevant laws leading to selected contractors not meeting requirements to implement the package
Decision number
401
Decision approval date
00:00 10/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:35 10/12/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng 5T; (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
2
Máy đầm cầm tay : trọng lượng 70kg
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bàn - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.297
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
29.7
1m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.198
100m3
5
Đệm cát sạn móng cầu
1.35
m3
6
Bê tông móng, giằng chống, thân mố cầu, M200, đá 2x4
20.5
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng, giằng, thân, mố trụ cầu
0.53
100m2
8
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.98
m3
9
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.0712
100m2
10
Cốt thép xà mũ
0.1202
tấn
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.75
m3
12
Bê tông gia cố lòng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.16
m3
13
Ván khuôn lòng kênh
0.221
100m2
14
Bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.14
m3
15
Ván khuôn cho bê tông bản mặt cầu
0.267
100m2
16
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu cốt thép <=10mm
0.2065
tấn
17
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu cốt thép >18mm
0.3221
tấn
18
Bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.75
m3
19
Ván khuôn lan can, gờ chắn
0.06
100m2
20
Sơn trắng đỏ lan can , gờ chắn
12.6
1m2
21
Bê tông bản vượt mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.5
m3
22
Ván khuôn bản vượt mặt cầu
0.04
100m2
23
Cốt thép bản vượt đk <=10mm
0.1411
tấn
24
Cốt thép bản vượt đk <=18mm
0.1228
tấn
25
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
35.1
m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
10.5
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI QUANG MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,647,671,525 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,334,914,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second