Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 08:50 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a green library and some other items for Chau Khe 2 Primary School, Chau Khe ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and other sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
108/QĐ-THCK2
Approval date
11/11/2024 16:16
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC CHÂU KHÊ 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:48 18/11/2024
to
15:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HN HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Đình Bảng, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn chiều cao ≤6m
145.47
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép chiều cao ≤6m
1.4658
tấn
4
Công tác vận chuyển mái tôn, xà gồ về điểm tập kết
2
công
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
6.8746
m3
6
Đào xúc đất trong hố trồng cây - Cấp đất I
0.1379
100m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
20.6646
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô
20.6646
m3
9
NHÀ THƯ VIỆN XANH
10
Cắt sàn bê tông - Chiều dày ≤10cm
72
m
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2.7
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
8.56
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô
8.56
m3
14
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2265
100m3
15
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0528
100m2
16
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.452
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2976
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK D8mm
0.0563
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK D10mm
0.0755
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK D14mm
0.1798
tấn
21
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.412
m3
22
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1868
100m3
23
Bulong M24x525
48
bộ
24
Mua thép mạ kẽm làm khung, cột
1004.295
kg
25
Gia công cột bằng thép hình (Chỉ tính NC, MTC)
0.9798
tấn
26
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.9798
tấn
27
Lốc cong thép để làm vì kèo
12
cái
28
Mua thép hộp mạ kẽm làm xà gồ, giằng cột
983.59
kg
29
Gia công xà gồ thép (Chỉ tính NC, MTC)
0.9596
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9596
tấn
31
Lốc cong mái tông
165.2321
m2
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0.45mm
2.3482
100m2
33
Tôn úp sườn khổ 400, tôn dày 0.45ly
16.482
m
34
Máng thu nước bằng tôn khổ 600, dày 0.45ly
40.1
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính D90mm
0.528
100m
36
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính D90mm
18
cái
37
Đai bắt ống D90
30
cái
38
Phễu chắn rác D150
6
cái
39
Bê tông nền M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.035
m3
40
Cỏ nhân tạo nền thư viện xanh
140.35
m2
41
Keo dán
1
thùng
42
Biển thư viện xanh KT 7.0x1.2m
8.4
m2
43
Biển nội quy thư viện xanh KT 1.2x0.8m
1.92
m2
44
Biên lịch đọc sách KT 1.2x0.8m
1.92
m2
45
Hoa nhựa trang trí
1
trọn bộ
46
BỒN CÂY
47
Cỏ nhân tạo phủ hố trồng cây
54.306
m2
48
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
49
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
74
1cấu kiện
50
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện
8.88
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second