Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:04 10/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Completion of infrastructure improvements in Hoa Lu ward (East Xuan Street, Thanh Son Street, Van Thinh Street, and the former Bích Đào ward).
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Tender Plan: Infrastructure Improvement in Hoa Lu Ward (East Xuan Street, Thanh Son, Van Thinh, and the former Bich Dao ward)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other legally mobilized capital sources in the Medium-term Public Investment Plan 2026-2028
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
17:05 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
372/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
10/08/2026 17:03
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng phường Hoa Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 10/08/2026
to
17:05 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:05 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
700.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Hợp Construction survey consulting Số nhà 88, đường Tân An, phường Tân Thành - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 HP LAND INVESTMENT AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 02, đường Nguyễn Bặc - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép có khối lượng ≥9T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
3
Máy lu rung có lực rung ≥25T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh lực rung đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi có khối lượng ≥16T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa có công suất ≥130CV, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
7
Máy trộn vữa hoặc bê tông, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
8
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị. (Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG, BO VỈA, CÂY XANH, AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp hoàn trả)
12.7306
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp hoàn trả)
0.6092
100m3
5
Đắp hè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.8586
100m3
6
Đào hố móng, đất cấp III
37.1265
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào)
2.1337
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào)
20.0517
100m3
9
Phá dỡ mặt đường + đào vỉa hè cũ
2791.93
m3
10
Đào xúc khối lương phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
27.9193
100m3
11
Vận chuyển khối lượng phá dỡ mặt đường cũ
27.9193
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
13.3545
100m3
13
Mặt đường bê tông nhựa
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CSR1 lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
126.2479
100m2
15
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,2 cm, bù vênh tuyến 1
31.7561
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4,5 cm, bù vênh tuyến 2
10.3916
100m2
17
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,1 cm, bù vênh tuyến 3
10.0381
100m2
18
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 0,8 cm, bù vênh tuyến 4
3.016
100m2
19
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,3 cm, bù vênh tuyến 6
2.627
100m2
20
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4,1 cm, bù vênh tuyến 7
1.7445
100m2
21
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,7 cm, bù vênh tuyến 8
1.5663
100m2
22
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,4 cm, bù vênh tuyến 9
1.814
100m2
23
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 0,8 cm, bù vênh tuyến 10
1.8181
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm, bù vênh tuyến 12
7.4022
100m2
25
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1,8 cm, bù vênh tuyến 13
7.2205
100m2
26
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,8 cm, bù vênh tuyến 14
9.5019
100m2
27
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,7 cm, bù vênh tuyến 15
2.4235
100m2
28
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,8 cm, bù vênh tuyến 16
4.9269
100m2
29
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm, bù vênh tuyến 17
7.461
100m2
30
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4,9 cm, bù vênh tuyến 18
4.3913
100m2
31
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,5 cm, bù vênh tuyến 19
8.994
100m2
32
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,5 cm, bù vênh tuyến 20
9.155
100m2
33
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CRS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
126.2479
100m2
34
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
126.2479
100m2
35
Gia cố lề
36
Giấy dầu
2.228
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông gia cố lề đá 1x2, mác 250
43.13
m3
38
Mặt đường loại 2
39
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
7.3455
100m2
40
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CSR1, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
7.3455
100m2
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
1.3222
100m3
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
1.1018
100m3
43
Cắt bê tông mặt đường
3062
1m
44
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
523.24
m3
45
Giấy dầu
29.0855
100m2
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
4.0538
100m3
47
Vuốt mặt đường BTN
48
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
15.119
100m2
49
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CSR1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
15.119
100m2
50
Nút giao

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second