Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:40 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Chan Ca Na canal route (concrete)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Chan Ca Na canal route (concrete)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital (public investment capital in 2026)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Chợ Mới, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
185/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
14/08/2026 16:36
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Chợ Mới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 14/08/2026
to
09:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN PHƯỚC AG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8/4, Khóm 1 - - Phường Chi Lăng - Tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định xây dựng An Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 168 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
4 Trung tâm Tư vấn Đầu tư và Hỗ trợ doanh nghiệp tỉnh An Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 07-09 Đường Mậu Thân - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
6 Trung tâm Tư vấn Đầu tư và Hỗ trợ doanh nghiệp tỉnh An Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 07-09 Đường Mậu Thân - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
7 Phòng Kinh tế xã Chợ Mới The agency evaluates design drawings, estimates Nguyễn Huệ, ấp thị, xã Chợ Mới, tỉnh An Giang.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy ủi (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy lu rung (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy phun nhựa (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Máy đóng cọc, trọng lượng đầu búa >=3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
9
Cần trục hoặc cần cẩu (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công khe co loại 1
924
m
2
Thi công khe co loại 2
1228.5
m
3
Thi công khe giãn
154
m
4
Thi công khe dọc
20
m
5
GIA CỐ RỌ ĐÁ, CỐNG NGANG, CỬA XẢ, TƯỜNG CHẮN:
6
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (ngập đất)
30.4754
100m
7
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (không ngập đất)
3.03
100m
8
Đóng cừ bạch đàn bằng máy đào, Cấp đất I
37.2
100m
9
Thi công rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
86
1 rọ
10
Thi công rọ đá rọ đá, loại rọ 5,9x2x0,3m trên cạn
23
1 rọ
11
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
2.714
100m2
12
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
5.686
m3
13
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D<=10mm
1.2894
tấn
14
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D<=18mm
0.0786
tấn
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
27.576
m3
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0045
tấn
17
Bê tông gối cống, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.06
m3
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
5
1cấu kiện
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 400mm
1
1 đoạn ống
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính 400mm
2
1 đoạn ống
21
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 400mm
2
mối nối
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
0.628
m2
23
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
24
SXLD cốt thép trụ biển báo, cọc tiêu, ĐK<=10mm
0.6046
tấn
25
Bê tông móng đá 1x2 M200, móng trụ biển báo, cọc tiêu, rộng <=250cm
13.041
m3
26
Bê tông thân cọc tiêu, đá 1x2 M200
4.912
m3
27
Sơn trắng thân cọc tiêu (1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ)
103.104
1m2
28
Sơn phản quang màu đỏ thân cọc tiêu
22.3392
1m2
29
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
8
cái
30
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo tròn D70cm
1
cái
31
Cung cấp trụ biển báo Þ90 dày 1,8mm, cao 3,2m
9
cái
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0172
100m3
33
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
333
1cấu kiện
34
DI DỜI ĐƯỜNG ỐNG CẤP NƯỚC:
35
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.0705
100m3
36
Đắp móng đường ống bằng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0658
100m3
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 160mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 7,7mm
0.235
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính 200mm, dày 5,9mm
0.05
100m
39
Lắp đặt co 90° HDPE D160mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
8
cái
40
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 160mm
4
cái
41
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 160mm
0.235
100m
42
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 160mm
0.235
100m
43
MỞ RỘNG SÀN CẦU
44
Phá dỡ hiện trạng
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.3475
m3
46
Phụ trợ thi công
47
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (không tính vật tư chính)
3.36
tấn
48
Khấu hao vật tư thép hình
0.4171
tấn
49
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I
0.3
100m
50
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I
0.075
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second