Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction + equipment costs

    Watching    
Find: 16:02 18/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of the early childhood education center in Liem Tuc village, Thanh Binh commune, Ninh Binh province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction + equipment costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Renovation and Repair of Liem Tuc Kindergarten in Thanh Binh Commune, Ninh Binh Province.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thanh Bình, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
717/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/08/2026 16:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:01 18/08/2026
to
08:30 27/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG ANH MACHINERY AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Lác Nội, xã Thanh Liêm, tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Ha Nam Construction investment consultant company limited Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Hoà Ngãi, Xã Liêm Hà, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Trọng Tín Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Phù Lưu 1, Phường Nguyễn Úy, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Trọng Tín E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Phù Lưu 1, Phường Nguyễn Úy, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích ≥0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
***Nhà lớp học 4 phòng
2
Tháo dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện trong và ngoài nhà
16
công
4
Tháo dỡ thiết bị vệ sinh, hệ thống cấp thoát nước khu vệ sinh
9
công
5
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét, hệ thống thoát nước mái
6
công
6
PHẦN MÁI
7
Đục nhám mặt bê tông seno mái
40.3704
m2
8
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
40.3704
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô
40.3704
m2
10
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác Inox D110 trên mái
8
quả
11
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
11
cái
12
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
32
cái
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Đường kính 90mm
0.676
100m
14
Đai giữ ống inox D90
45
cái
15
Lắp đặt lưới Inox lọc rác cuối ống thoát nước
8
cái
16
PHẦN TƯỜNG
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - trong nhà 45% diện tích trát
249.5129
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột - trong nhà
304.96
m2
19
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
249.5129
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường - trong nhà cao 1.2m
167.712
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường hành lang cao 0.15m
7.338
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát gờ lan can
39.288
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 - trát gờ lan can
39.288
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát trần - trong nhà bằng 30% diện tích trần
156.2469
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần trong nhà
364.576
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát trần trong nhà bằng 30% diện tích trần
63.8304
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt; xà dầm - trong nhà
148.938
m2
28
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
63.8304
m2
29
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà - bằng 45% diện tích tường ngoài nhà
165.4848
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
202.259
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
165.4848
m2
32
Phá lớp vữa trát cột ngoài nhà -45% diện tích cột
87.6357
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - cột ngoài nhà
107.11
m2
34
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87.6357
m2
35
Phá lớp vữa trát granito bậc cầu thang
25.836
m2
36
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
25.836
m2
37
Cắt sàn bê tông - Chiều dày ≤10cm
153
m
38
Ốp chân tường trong nhà cao 1.2m gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
167.712
m2
39
Ốp chân tường hành lang cao 0.15m gạch ceramic 150x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.144
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1273.2304
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
689.6897
m2
42
Kẻ mạch trang trí tường ngoài nhà
127.2
m
43
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường hiện trạng WC
101.844
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường hiện trạng WC
94.57
m2
45
Ốp tường WC gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
171.204
m2
46
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
55.8376
m2
47
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
10.4544
100m2
48
Phá dỡ tường xây hộp kỹ thuật
0.7238
m3
49
Xây hộp kỹ thuật bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4274
m3
50
NỀN SÀN

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction + equipment costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction + equipment costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second