Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction part

Find: 16:04 02/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Long Hoa flood drainage ditch (phase 2), Hung Dong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
139/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/03/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hưng Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 02/04/2024
to
08:00 11/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MHNQ Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 58, Đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ, Khối 13 - Phường Đông Vĩnh - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẠI QUANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26, ngõ 286 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẠI QUANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26, ngõ 286 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRƯỜNG TRANG Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 32, Đường Trần Bình Trọng, Khối Trung Nghĩa, , Phường Đông Vĩnh, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành 8T kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu) là bản sao công chứng hoặc chứng thực (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tải từ 10 tấn trở lên kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu) là bản sao công chứng hoặc chứng thực (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
2
3
Máy ủi 110CV kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu) là bản sao công chứng hoặc chứng thực (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn sao y của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5 kw kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn sao y của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥5 kw kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn sao y của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
2
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥70 Kg kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn sao y của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
2
8
Máy hàn điện công suất ≥ 23kW kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn sao y của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
2
9
Máy bơm nước công suất ≥ 20CV kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn sao y của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
1
10
Máy thủy bình kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn sao y của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
1
11
Thiết bị nấu nhựa theo kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn sao y của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
1
12
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥190CV kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn sao y của nhà thầu hoặc đơn vị cho thuê (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
1
13
Máy đào bánh xích có thể tích gầu ≥1,1m3 kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu) là bản sao công chứng hoặc chứng thực (trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng, đăng ký kinh doanh của bên đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đắp thi công mương
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất II
37.2324
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
24.1341
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T - Cấp đất II
10.6849
100m3
5
Mương thoát nước khẩu độ BxH=(3.0x2.0)m
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
68.66
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3814
100m2
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
68.66
m3
9
Bê tông SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
286.54
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
15.8677
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
9.7965
tấn
12
Ván khuôn thân mương đổ tại chỗ
16.5045
100m2
13
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.58
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2077
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
1.8039
tấn
16
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.768
100m2
17
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối
16
1 ống cống
18
Bơm nước thi công mương
25
ca
19
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
343.278
100m
20
Mương thoát nước khẩu độ BxH=(5.0x2.0)m
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
55.69
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1954
100m2
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
55.69
m3
24
Bê tông SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
234.26
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
8.4684
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
9.9274
tấn
27
Ván khuôn thân mương đổ tại chỗ
8.7028
100m2
28
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.06
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2051
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4986
tấn
31
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.7243
100m2
32
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối
8
1 ống cống
33
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
5.5278
tấn
34
Đóng cọc thép hình (phần ngập đất) (Khấu hao: 3,5%/lần đóng nhổ+1,17%/tháng*1)
2.16
100m
35
Đóng cọc thép hình (phần không ngập đất) (Khấu hao: 3,5%/lần đóng nhổ+1,17%/tháng*1)
0.828
100m
36
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 25T
2.988
100m
37
Làm tường chắn bằng tôn dày 5mm
1.764
100m2
38
Thép tấm (Khấu hao: 3,5%/lần đóng nhổ+1,17%/tháng*1)
319.6708
kg
39
Bơm nước thi công mương
15
ca
40
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
278.4735
100m
41
Cống qua đường khẩu độ B=2x(2,5x2)m
42
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
10.71
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.036
100m2
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
10.71
m3
45
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
80.37
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.303
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
8.3817
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK >18mm
3.7963
tấn
49
Ván khuôn thân mương đổ tại chỗ
2.6628
100m2
50
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối
1
1 ống cống

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẠI QUANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 65 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.44 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.29%, Construction 56.16%, Consulting 12.33%, Non-consulting 8.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 179,381,784,939 VND, in which the total winning value is: 178,410,571,075 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second