Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work (including traffic assurance)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:30 15/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Khe Chieu - Tri Ngoai route, Phuc Khanh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work (including traffic assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Khe Chieu - Tri Ngoai route, Phuc Khanh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplementation from the provincial budget to the commune budget + People participate and contribute
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phúc Khánh, Province Lào Cai
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
559
Approval date
15/07/2026 10:28
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Phúc Khánh

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:29 15/07/2026
to
09:00 23/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUYỀN HIẾU Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 2, Số nhà 053, Đường Hợp Thành, Phường Lào Cai, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142, đường Mường Than - - Phường Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Phúc Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đòng Mòng 2, xã Phúc Khánh, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142, đường Mường Than - - Phường Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Phòng Kinh tế xã Phúc Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đòng Mòng 2, xã Phúc Khánh, tỉnh Lào Cai

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
527/QĐ-KT
Decision approval date
00:00 23/07/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:59 23/07/2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy rải (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MỞ NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Mở mới nền đường đạt chiều rộng nền đường cấp A GTNT
1.056
km
3
Mở rộng nền đường cũ để đạt chiều rộng nền đường cấp A GTNT (mở rộng thêm 2m)
1.231
km
4
MÓNG ĐƯỜNG
5
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
1060.371
m3
6
Vận chuyển cấp phối đá dăm loại II
1060.371
m3
7
Nhân công
21.738
công
8
Máy lu bánh hơi
0.909
ca
9
Máy lu bánh thép
1.969
ca
10
Máy lu rung tự hành
4.741
ca
11
Máy rải
1.591
ca
12
Ô tô tưới nước
1.591
ca
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG XI MĂNG
14
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1600.683
m3
15
Vận chuyển xi măng
465.959
tấn
16
Vận chuyển đá
1412.643
m3
17
Vận chuyển cát
869.571
m3
18
Biển giao thông
6
biển
19
Biển thông tin công trình
2
biển
20
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
9.147
100m2
21
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
22
Làng đầu
23
Cống tròn D100
108
m
24
Đầu cống tròn D100
24
m
25
Trĩ ngoài
26
Cống tròn D100
39
m
27
Đầu cống tròn D100
11
m
28
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
29
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
12.303
100m2
30
Bê tông rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 2x4
328.092
m3
31
Vận chuyển xi măng
99.543
tấn
32
Vận chuyển đá
287.868
m3
33
Vận chuyển cát
177.227
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work (including traffic assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work (including traffic assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second