Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work

Find: 10:54 12/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the canal to irrigate Bau Jian Dam, Hau Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the canal to irrigate Bau Jian Dam, Hau Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, mobilization of superior budget support and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500135961_2504121051
Approval date
12/04/2025 10:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hậu Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 12/04/2025
to
15:00 19/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
72.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cấp giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực. Phòng thí nghiệm này phải có đầy đủ các danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm (hoặc danh mục các phép thử) đáp ứng yêu cầu về công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê một tổ chức hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đào (phù hợp với tính chất công việc): Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3 hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T: Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN KÊNH TƯỚI
2
Bê tông
3
Bê tông giằng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 250
14.435
m3
4
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
292.586
m3
5
Bê tông tường kênh, đá 1x2, mác 250
412.079
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
228.178
m3
7
Cốt thép
8
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.947
tấn
9
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.106
tấn
10
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
19.156
tấn
11
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
28.974
tấn
12
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
114.91
m2
13
Đào đắp
14
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp I
103.688
m3
15
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
19.701
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất đến bãi thải, đất cấp I
20.738
100m3
17
Mua đất, vận chuyển về để đắp
3280.068
m3
18
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
25.546
100m3
19
CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
20
Cống dọc kênh
21
Bê tông trần cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
47.36
m3
22
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
48.84
m3
23
Bê tông tường chiều, đá 1x2, mác 250
58.2
m3
24
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
26.28
m3
25
Cốt thép trần cống, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.657
tấn
26
Cốt thép trần cống, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm,
2.388
tấn
27
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.228
tấn
28
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.145
tấn
29
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.714
tấn
30
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.769
tấn
31
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.4
m3
32
Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
0.12
100m2
33
Cống lấy nước D200
34
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.24
m3
35
Lót bạt xác rắn
54
m2
36
Ống HDPE D200 dày 7,7mm
54
m
37
Cửa van
54
cái
38
Cửa điều tiết nước
39
Bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.388
m3
40
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.01
tấn
41
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.132
tấn
42
Bê tông cánh cửa van, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.195
m3
43
Cốt thép cánh cửa van, đường kính <= 10mm
0.027
tấn
44
Cốt thép cánh cửa van, đường kính > 10mm
0.475
tấn
45
Lắp đặt cửa van
7
1 cấu kiện
46
Máy đóng mở V0
7
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second