Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Mechanical processing, welding

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:21 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Production of technical materials (Content 09)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Mechanical processing, welding
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Production of technical materials (Content 09)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Other sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Thanh Xuân, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
14:30 16/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1026/QĐ-V7
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:20
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM KỸ THUẬT THÔNG TIN CÔNG NGHỆ CAO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 04/09/2026
to
14:30 16/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 16/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.065.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million sixty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Lắp ráp linh kiện bảng mạch quạt và quản lý BITS Card
64
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
2
Lắp ráp linh kiện bảng mạch quạt và quản lý Oderwire Card
64
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
3
Lắp ráp linh kiện bảng mạch quạt và quản lý PWR Card
64
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
4
Vỏ hộp cơ khí
64
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
5
Vỏ hộp hợp kim nhôm (535x240x50) mm
30
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
6
Hộp phay CNC tản nhiệt (150x125x18) mm
30
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
7
Gá mạch in cho bảng mạch giao diện Ethernet lớp 2
84
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
8
Khay quạt bảng mạch quạt và quản lý
64
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
9
Tấm mặt bảng mạch giao diện Ethernet lớp 2
84
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
10
Tấm mặt bảng mạch HTC-CEL5
50
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
11
Tấm mặt bảng mạch nguồn
128
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
12
Tay cầm bảng mạch nguồn
256
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
13
Tay cầm bảng mạch quạt và quản lý
64
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
14
Tay cầm phải bảng mạch Ethernet lớp 2
84
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
15
Tay cầm trái bảng mạch Ethernet lớp 2
84
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
16
Lắp ráp linh kiện bảng mạch Ethernet lớp 2 Base Card
84
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
17
Lắp ráp linh kiện bảng mạch Ethernet lớp 2 Daughter Card
84
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
18
Lắp ráp linh kiện bảng mạch HTC-CEL5
50
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
19
Lắp ráp linh kiện bảng mạch lưng
64
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
20
Lắp ráp linh kiện bảng mạch nguồn
128
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30
21
Lắp ráp linh kiện bảng mạch quạt và quản lý Base Card
64
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9 Quan Nhân, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
5
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Mechanical processing, welding". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Mechanical processing, welding" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second