Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05

Find: 08:55 14/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Welcome gate to the administrative center of Bac Me commune; Category: Construction of new entrance gate and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Welcome gate of Bac Me commune administrative center Item: Construction of new welcome gate and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure sources in 2025 and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bắc Mê, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:30 24/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
35/QĐ-VP
Approval date
14/11/2025 08:52
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Bắc Mê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:53 14/11/2025
to
09:30 24/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 24/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
26.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Center of Planning and Urban Design Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 389 phố Đội Cấn, Phường Ngọc Hà, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 4 - - Xã Pà Vầy Sủ - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Cần Cẩu
1
6
Máy ép cọc
1
7
Máy đào
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.079
tấn
2
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
4.8
100m
3
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II. Ép âm
0.456
100m
4
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
48
1 mối nối
5
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
1.35
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.0135
100m3
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.9173
100m3
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.155
m3
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.298
m3
10
Ván khuôn đài móng
0.5708
100m2
11
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.3402
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.256
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.821
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.057
tấn
15
Bê tông móng cột mác 350# đá 1x2
2.18
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.104
100m2
17
Cốt thép móng cột d<= 10mm
0.352
tấn
18
Cốt thép móng cột d> 18mm
1.259
tấn
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5428
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.3745
100m3
21
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
53.68
m3
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M350, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
70.837
m3
23
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
47.546
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột
2.416
100m2
25
Ván khuôn dầm
2.8316
100m2
26
Ván khuôn sàn
2.4584
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
3.111
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
5.395
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.823
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.198
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
11.664
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
1.708
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm
3.785
tấn
34
Xây ốp cột bằng gạch đặc không nung, vữa XM mác 75#
51.884
m3
35
Xây ốp dầm mái bằng gạch đặc không nung, vữa XM mác 75#
12.959
m3
36
Trát cột ngoài nhà vữa XM mác 75# dày 1,5cm
345.6
m2
37
Trát dầm, trần ngoài nhà vữa XM mác 75# dày 1,5cm
512.692
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
527.092
m2
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
228.84
m2
40
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
228.84
m2
41
Ốp đá hoa cương vào tường, tiết diện đá ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
209.328
m2
42
Ốp tường trụ bằng gạch thẻ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
44
m2
43
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB30
40
m2
44
Cung cấp và lắp đặt biển hiệu nhựa PP nền đỏ, khối chữ vàng
2
cái
45
Đèn tròn ốp trần
2
bộ
46
Đèn ốp trần D300
8
bộ
47
Đèn gắn tường
4
bộ
48
Đèn hắt
4
bộ
49
Ổ cắm đôi loại 3 cực 250V-16A
1
cái
50
APTOMAT MCB 2P-25A-10KA
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second