Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: All construction and equipment

Find: 14:35 13/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Component project 1.1: Compensation, support, and resettlement (including highway system, parallel roads (urban roads), technical infrastructure and national railway reserve corridor in Hanoi city It belongs to the investment project to build Ring Road 4 - Vung, Hanoi Capital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: All construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source of investment project to build Ring Road 4 - Capital Region (Central budget, local budget (city budget))
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3688/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Thường Tín
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:33 13/09/2024
to
15:00 01/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần đầu tư thương mại và công nghiệp HT - Công ty cổ phần MQ Hà Nội - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng hạ tầng SHD - Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và đầu tư số 18 Hà Nội - Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển và tư vấn xây dựng Việt Nam - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thiên Long Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Hà Nội
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Điện 6 - Công ty TNHH ADZ Toàn Cầu - Công ty cổ phần đầu tư TST Hà Nội - Công ty cổ phần khảo sát thiết kế xây dựng VBC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Hà Nội
5 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị huyện Thường Tín Consulting design assessment, estimation Hà Nội
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Thường Tín E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn) (Có đăng ký và Đăng kiểm, còn hiệu lực)
6
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (kèm đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
3
3
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu (kèm đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy lu ≥ 10T (kèm đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy san hoặc máy ủi (kèm đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Xe nâng người (kèm đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy khoan địa chất (kèm kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Sử dụng tốt)
5
9
Máy trộn vữa (Sử dụng tốt)
5
10
Đầm bàn (Sử dụng tốt)
5
11
Đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt)
5
12
Đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt)
5
13
Máy khoan bê tông (Sử dụng tốt)
3
14
Máy hàn điện (Sử dụng tốt)
3
15
Máy đo điện trở (Sử dụng tốt)
2
16
Máy hàn cáp quang (Sử dụng tốt)
1
17
Máy đo cáp quang (Sử dụng tốt)
1
18
Máy cắt uốn thép (Sử dụng tốt)
3
19
Máy cắt gạch đá (Sử dụng tốt)
2
20
Máy bơm nước (Sử dụng tốt)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp 96 sợi (cáp quay đầu tận dụng)
0.29
1 km cáp
2
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp 48 sợi (cáp quay đầu tận dụng)
2.586
1 km cáp
3
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp 24 sợi (cáp quay đầu tận dụng)
3.604
1 km cáp
4
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp 12 sợi (cáp quay đầu tận dụng)
1.167
1 km cáp
5
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp 08 sợi (cáp quay đầu tận dụng)
1.459
1 km cáp
6
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp 04 sợi (cáp quay đầu tận dụng)
0.194
1 km cáp
7
Lắp đặt tủ cáp trên cột
2
1 tủ
8
Hàn nối Splitter 1:8
2
1 bộ ODF
9
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 96 FO (cấp mới)
4
bộ MX
10
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 96 FO (tận dụng)
2
bộ MX
11
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 48 FO (cấp mới)
45
bộ MX
12
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 48 FO (tận dụng)
16
bộ MX
13
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 36 FO (cấp mới)
2
bộ MX
14
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 24 FO (cấp mới)
66
bộ MX
15
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 24 FO (tận dụng)
27
bộ MX
16
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 12 FO (cấp mới)
14
bộ MX
17
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 12 FO (tận dụng)
12
bộ MX
18
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 08 FO (cấp mới)
11
bộ MX
19
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 08 FO (tận dụng)
9
bộ MX
20
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 04 FO (cấp mới)
2
bộ MX
21
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 04 FO (tận dụng)
2
bộ MX
22
Hàn nối đầu cáp vào hộp cáp, loại cáp quang 08FO
10
đầu cáp
23
Hàn nối đầu cáp vào hộp cáp, loại cáp quang 24FO
3
đầu cáp
24
Hàn nối đầu cáp vào hộp cáp, loại cáp quang 48FO
1
đầu cáp
25
Ra, căng hãm cáp thuê bao. Loại cáp cáp 02FO trung bình mỗi thuê bao 90m (phục vụ đấu chuyển thuê bao cáp quang đảm bảo thông tin liên lạc liên tục không gián đoạn)
1800
10 m
26
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=24 FO
2
1 bộ ODF
27
Đo thử luồng đồng bộ 2 mb/s
721
1 luồng
28
Kiểm tra, hiệu chỉnh toàn trình mạng thiết bị truyền dẫn cáp quang. Loại thiết bị 2,5 gb/s
13
1 thiết bị
29
Đấu nối cáp vào phiến, bảng. Loại cáp : Sợi nhảy quang
721
1 đôi đầu dây
30
Hàn, đấu nối cáp vào đầu giắc cắm. Loại giắc cắm cho thuê bao quang SC/APC
200
1 giắc cắm
31
Đeo biển cáp
419
1 cái
32
Lắp đặt Gông treo cáp
401
cột
33
Lắp đặt bộ treo cáp
53
cột
34
Lắp đặt bộ néo cáp
121
cột
35
Lắp đặt kẹp cáp
227
cột
36
Lắp đặt tăng đơ cáp thép
4
cột
37
Lắp đặt đai bó cáp D20
66
cái
38
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo- loại cáp <=16 sợi
8.366
1km
39
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo- loại cáp <=48 sợi
30.542
1km
40
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo- loại cáp >48 sợi
0.545
1km
41
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang trong cống bể-loại cáp <=16 sợi
0.268
1km
42
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang trong cống bể-loại cáp <=48 sợi
0.426
1km
43
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang trong cống bể-loại cáp >48 sợi
0.238
1km
44
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi tủ cáp
2
1 tủ
45
ĐỊA PHẬN XÃ KHÁNH HÀ, NHỊ KHÊ, HỒNG VÂN (KM48+250 ĐẾN KM52+000) VÀ (KM57+300 ĐẾN KM57+800)
46
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
0.44
100m
47
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 7cm
0.099
100m2
48
Cắt mặt đường bê tông, chiều sâu vết cắt 10cm
6
md
49
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.135
m3
50
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
13.233
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: All construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: All construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second