Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:06 15/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing items of Ngoc Chau Kindergarten, Hai Duong city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:10 20/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
27
Approval date
10/05/2023 09:03
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Ngọc Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:05 15/05/2023
to
08:10 20/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 20/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ICONS VIET NAM CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 5/172 Đức Minh - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG H&L Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 20/218 Vũ Hựu - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Phòng QLĐT thành phố Hải Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates TP Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG H&L Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 20/218 Vũ Hựu - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 ICONS VIET NAM CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 5/172 Đức Minh - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG H&L E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 20/218 Vũ Hựu - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 ICONS VIET NAM CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 5/172 Đức Minh - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG
2
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
12
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
12
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh bằng thủ công
2
cái
5
tháo dỡ quạt thông gió trên tường
4
cái
6
Tháo dỡ quạt treo tường
4
cái
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.4958
m3
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
77.488
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
6.688
m3
10
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤11cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,04m2
6
lỗ
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
9.5084
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
9.5084
m3
13
Lắp đặt xí bệt
12
bộ
14
Lắp đặt vòi sịt nhà vệ sinh
12
bộ
15
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
17
Xi phông chậu rửa ( tương đương Inax A-325PS)
12
bộ
18
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
6
bộ
19
Lắp đặt thùng đun nước nóng thường
6
bộ
20
Lắp đặt vòi xả nhanh
6
bộ
21
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
6
cái
22
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
23
Lắp đặt giá treo
6
cái
24
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
6
cái
27
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ga thoát sàn inox 304 (100*100)
6
cái
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
40
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25/25mm
50
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm cấp nước lạnh
0.8
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm cấp nước nóng
0.4
100m
32
Van khóa đồng D25
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC D110
1
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC D76
0.8
100m
35
Lắp đặt cút 90D110
25
cái
36
Lắp đặt cút 90D76
25
cái
37
Lắp đặt Tê D110
10
cái
38
Lắp đặt Tê D76
10
cái
39
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
4.2636
m3
40
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán màng chống thấm Sika
49.088
m2
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
36.784
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
37.246
m2
43
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
62.696
m2
44
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Trần thả khung xương chìm, tấm nhôm KT 600x600x0,8mm (tương đương AUSTRONG)
11.704
m2
45
Lắp đặt đèn led
6
bộ
46
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
12
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
6
cái
48
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
80
m
50
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
303.7724
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second