Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 09:18 25/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Yen Duong village pond, village 7 cultural house pond, Giao Ha communal house pond, Ngoc Tao commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
264/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ngọc Tảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:16 25/10/2023
to
09:00 06/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
86.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Nhà 107A khu X3 ngách 673, 61 Đ. Ngọc Hồi, Văn Điển, Thanh Trì, Hà Nội
2 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ dân phố 3, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK27-27 khu ĐTM Văn Phú, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ dân phố 3, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK27-27 khu ĐTM Văn Phú, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 5T (Có đăng ký và Kèm theo đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy ủi (Kèm theo đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu 0,25m3-:- 1,25 m3.Kèm theo đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy Lu >=8T (Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
5
Đầm bàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
6
Đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
7
Máy uốn thép (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy hàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông >=250L (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
10
Máy trộn vữa >=80L (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN, KÈ ĐÁ, LAN CAN, THOÁT NƯỚC, NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG AO THÔN YÊN DƯƠNG
2
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
9.777
100m3
3
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô tự đổ, đất cấp I
9.777
100m3
4
Bơm nước thi công kè máy bơm 7-7,5KW
15
ca
5
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
5.003
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.636
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.592
100m3
8
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô tự đổ, đất cấp II
4.367
100m3
9
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
65.309
100m
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
13.062
m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
104.582
m3
12
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
124.632
m3
13
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 0.5x1
0.013
100m3
14
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.008
100m3
15
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.006
100m3
16
Vải địa kỹ thuật
0.02
100m2
17
Ống nhựa uPVC D60-C2
0.239
100m
18
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đường chèn khe lún
25.525
m2
19
Đắp cát chèn khe lún
0.008
100m3
20
Bê tông giằng lan can M250, đá 1x2
5.25
m3
21
Ván khuôn giằng kè
0.263
100m2
22
Cốt thép giằng kè fi<=10mm
0.089
tấn
23
Cốt thép giằng kè fi<=18mm
0.233
tấn
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2.015
m3
25
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.02
100m3
26
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
4.351
m3
27
Bê tông giằng lan can M250, đá 1x2
1.632
m3
28
Ván khuôn giằng kè
0.082
100m2
29
Cốt thép giằng kè fi<=10mm
0.028
tấn
30
Cốt thép giằng kè fi<=18mm
0.072
tấn
31
Lan can đá trang trí, theo BVTK
84.03
md
32
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
1.95
100m
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.312
m3
34
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
2.014
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.07
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.009
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.007
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.005
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.032
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.172
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.286
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.752
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung cm, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.6
m3
44
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.352
m2
45
Gia công cửa Inox
0.028
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cửa Inox
3.6
m2
47
Bản lề
8
bộ
48
Then cài, chốt
1
cái
49
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.758
100m3
50
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.758
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second