Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 14:52 23/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Ethnic Committee of Ha Giang province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for 2023 and following years
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
07/QĐ-BDT
Approval date
23/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Dân Tộc tỉnh Hà Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:38 23/11/2023
to
08:00 04/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
29.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
2
2
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông 0,62kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
8
Tời điện - sức kéo: 5,0 T
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ 7T
1
10
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 4,5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
1.54
1m2
2
Lắp dựng cửa khuôn nhôm kính hệ việt pháp kính dày 6,38ly
1.54
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
81.294
m2
4
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch Block tiêu chuẩn vữa xi măng mác 75
1.3145
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
17.88
m2
6
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
16.125
m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0762
tấn
8
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0847
100m2
9
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.7106
m3
10
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
36
1 cấu kiện
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
219
m2
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
1.111
tấn
13
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1743
tấn
14
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1743
tấn
15
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
2.4721
tấn
16
Lắp cột thép các loại
2.4721
tấn
17
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
1.4774
tấn
18
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.4774
tấn
19
Gia công giằng cột
1.776
tấn
20
Lắp dựng giằng thép
1.776
tấn
21
Sản xuất xà gồ thép []40*80*1,4
0.635
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.635
tấn
23
Lợp mái tôn chống ồn PU liên doanh dày 0,4mm
2.3433
100m2
24
Máng tôn
16.05
m
25
Rọ chắn rác + phễu thu
6
bộ
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.57
100m
27
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa
2.1144
100m2
28
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x40x1,4 (3md/m2 tấm nhựa sáng)
0.7897
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7897
tấn
30
Hộp điện điều khiển
1
hộp
31
CU/XPLE/PVC (2x10)mm2
20
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 4mm2
180
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2,5mm2
30
m
34
Đèn pha Highbay LED 150W
12
bộ
35
Automat 1 pha 32A
1
cái
36
Automat 1 pha 16A
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 32mm
48
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
120
m
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.336
100m2
40
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
2.336
100m2
41
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
20.119
m3
42
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.1
m3
43
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <=33 cm, cao <=6 m, vữa XM mác 75
11.3982
m3
44
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.1856
m3
45
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1434
tấn
46
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.368
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1199
tấn
48
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng
0.2261
100m2
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
103.62
m2
50
Trát giằng , vữa XM mác 75
34.854
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second