Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 11:46 13/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of access road and People's Cemetery of Tra Giang commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 5988/QD-UBND dated December 1, 2023 of Tra Bong District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:10 23/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
421/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
13/12/2023 11:35
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Trà Bồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:44 13/12/2023
to
15:10 23/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 23/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD&TMTH Đại Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 79 đường 18 tháng 3, Thị Trấn Trà Xuân, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi;
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Phú Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 19 Đào Du, Thị Trấn Trà Xuân, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Trà Bồng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 436, Trà Bồng khởi nghĩa, thị trấn Trà Xuân, huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Trà Bồng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 436, Trà Bồng khởi nghĩa, thị trấn Trà Xuân, huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực); 5 T – 10 T
3
2
Máy đào; ≥ 0,5m3 (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép ; ≥ 10T (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi; ≥ 110CV (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy khoan xoay đập tự hành, khí nén - đường kính khoan: D75 - 95 mm (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
6
Máy đầm cóc > 70kg (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 Kw (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
8
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4491
100m3
2
Ván khuôn thép móng tường cách
0.2856
100m2
3
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.52
m3
4
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cách
0.1163
100m2
5
Bê tông sân cống, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.12
m3
6
Đệm cát móng tường đầu tường cách máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0385
100m3
7
Bê tông móng tường đầu, tường cánh, sân cống M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
30.55
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng
1.2154
100m2
9
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh gờ tiêu nămg M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
13.47
m3
10
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh
0.669
100m2
11
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
33
1 rọ
12
Bê tông sân cống, chân khay M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
13.06
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0668
100m3
14
Bê tông taluy, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
11.16
m3
15
Bê tông chân khay, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
4.8
m3
16
Ván khuôn chân khay
0.3299
100m2
17
Đệm cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0048
100m3
18
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0033
100m3
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.042
100m
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
4.4849
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
0.2721
100m3
22
Đào đá bằng máy khoan Fi 76mm - Cấp đá III
0.6754
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T trong phạm vi ≤300m
0.6754
100m3
24
Đắp đất hai bên thân cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1013
100m3
25
Đắp đất trên cống
2.7741
100m3
26
Đào đất rãnh dọc- Cấp đất III
185.26
1m3
27
Bê tông rãnh dọc, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
185.26
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép rãnh dọc
0.9263
100m2
29
Xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.8526
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
1.8526
100m3
31
Đào móng cọc tiêu, Cấp đất III
1.4
1m3
32
Bê tông cọc tiêu, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6
m3
33
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.14
100m2
34
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.2
m3
35
Cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0222
tấn
36
Cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.096
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
26
1 cấu kiện
38
Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
1.8
m2
39
Sơn cọc tiêu bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.4
m2
40
Bê tông taluy, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
12.22
m3
41
Bê tông chân khay, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
20
m3
42
Lót bao nilong chấm thấm
101.35
m2
43
Ván khuôn
1.0292
100m2
44
Đệm cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.02
100m3
45
Vải địa kỹ thuật tầng lọc ngược
0.2236
100m2
46
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0062
100m3
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.1
100m
48
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.66
100m3
49
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.44
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
0.1628
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 368 HÀ NỘI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 182 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.14%, Construction 79.31%, Consulting 13.10%, Non-consulting 3.45%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 454,270,427,777 VND, in which the total winning value is: 426,360,653,451 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second