Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05 – Construction

Find: 14:26 05/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a 2-story classroom building with 8 classrooms and 2 waiting rooms at Vo Lao Secondary School No. 2
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05 – Construction
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
155/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/05/2024 09:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Võ Lao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 05/06/2024
to
08:00 14/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn giao thông xây dựng Lào Cai Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 151, tổ 27, đường Phan Bội Châu, phường Lào Cai, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Ban Quản lý công trình kết cấu hạ tầng xã - Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Võ Lao E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị tứ Võ lao - Xã Võ Lao - Huyện Văn Bàn - Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Ban Quản lý công trình kết cấu hạ tầng xã - Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Võ Lao Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị tứ Võ lao - Xã Võ Lao - Huyện Văn Bàn - Lào Cai.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải (cái) (Có Đăng ký, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (cái) (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép (cái) (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa
143.64
m2
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.213
m3
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
391.64
m
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng Gạch tuynel đặc, KT 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.213
m3
5
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
77.15
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
77.15
m2
7
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm hệ Đông Á (DY-56) hoặc tương đương, kính dày 6,38mm, nhôm dày 1,4mm (giá gồm phụ kiện, vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
58.687
m2
8
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất nhôm hệ Đông Á (DY-56) hoặc tương đương, kính dày 6,38mm, nhôm dày 1,4mm (giá gồm phụ kiện, vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
103.36
m2
9
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.242
tấn
10
Tháo dỡ khung sắt cũ
8.352
m2
11
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
43.288
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.428
m2
13
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
111.712
m2
14
Gia công khung đỡ mái tôn thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.334
tấn
15
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép gia cố kết cấu thép, loại kết cấu dầm, xà, vì kèo
0.334
tấn
16
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn dày 0,4mm
169.299
m2
17
Tháo dỡ lan can cũ
16.426
m2
18
Gia công lan can thép ống
0.065
tấn
19
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
8.173
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.504
m2
21
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
16.426
m2
22
Phá dỡ bậc Granito cũ
79.289
m2
23
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
45.176
m2
24
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.113
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
698.961
m2
26
Vữa cán nền tạo cos VXM mác 75 dày trung bình 3cm
20.969
m3
27
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện Gạch lát kích thước 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
698.961
m2
28
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
30.013
m2
29
Láng hè, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
30.013
m2
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
45.818
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
45.818
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
483.464
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
529.282
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1364.297
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
199.717
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1574.012
m2
37
Tháo dỡ của xếp cũ
18.72
m2
38
Cửa xếp tôn màu không lá gió, đã có u ray (bao gồm sơn 3 nước, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
18.72
m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.8
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05 – Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05 – Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second