Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 11:31 23/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Cultural House in Tien Sa village, Hong Thai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment belongs to the district's 5-year medium-term plan for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 01/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
42/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:29 23/07/2024
to
07:00 01/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 01/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 47B Lũng Bắc - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 D&T CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 119 đường Nguyễn Bình - Phường Đổng Quốc Bình - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
131.292
m3
3
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
70.35
100m
4
Vét bùn đầu cọc
7.818
m3
5
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
7.818
m3
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
7.818
m3
7
Xây móng gạch không nung (10,5x6x22)cm vữa XM mác 75
58.94
m3
8
Đổ bê tông lót móng dầm DM7 đá 4x6, mác 100
0.156
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.386
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.471
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn giằng móng
0.736
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông giằng móng đá 1x2, mác 250
12.886
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.752
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.636
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90, tôn nền nhà
1.256
100m3
16
Rải ni lông chống mất nước trước khi đổ bê tông
1.283
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
12.839
m3
18
PHẦN THÂN
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.163
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.618
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn cột:
0.813
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.472
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép dầm mái đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.224
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm mái, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.763
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn dầm mái
0.413
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông dầm mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.39
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.086
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn sàn mái
0.654
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.532
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.041
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.107
tấn
32
VGia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô
0.18
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.224
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung (10,5x6x22)cm, vữa XM mác 75
64.11
m3
35
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
5.219
m3
36
Lắp đặt bu lông neo chân kèo và cột M18 dài 250mm
32
cái
37
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.74
tấn
38
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.692
tấn
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.006
m2
40
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.74
tấn
41
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.692
tấn
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm lợp chống nóng, tôn mạ A/Z150, 2 lớp (hoặc tương đương)
1.461
100m2
43
Tôn phẳng khổ tôn 0.6m úp nóc, bó bò
33.62
m
44
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
45
Bê tông xốp sê nô mái
9.484
m3
46
Trát tường chắn sê nô mái mặt trong , chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.708
m2
47
Dán giấy dầu khò nóng chống thấm sê nô mái:
67.697
m2
48
Láng sê nô có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
67.697
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
284.178
m2
50
Trát cột hành lang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
41.26
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second