Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05. Construction

Find: 10:59 23/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Inter-group Streets 6,9,12, My Thuan Quarter - Nhi My Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05. Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Special economic capital and urban renovation in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
272/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
22/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Cai Lậy.
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:57 23/10/2024
to
09:00 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và xây dựng Thế Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 04 đường Tứ Kiệt, Khu phố 1, Phường 1, Thị Xã Cai Lậy, Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
2 Công ty TNHH Nguyên Phát TG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp 2, Xã Phú An, Huyện Cai Lậy, Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Huy Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 145K đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang.
4 Công Ty TNHH Thương Mại Kỹ Thuật Quốc Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30 Đoàn Thị Nghiệp - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Huy Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 145K đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang.
6 Công Ty TNHH Thương Mại Kỹ Thuật Quốc Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30 Đoàn Thị Nghiệp - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
7 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Cai Lậy Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 345, đường Mỹ Trang, khu phố 1, Phường 4, Thị Xã Cai Lậy, Tiền Giang.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc kinh vỹ (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và giấy phép đăng ký đủ điều kiện kinh doanh có ngành nghề phù hợp của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 8,5 t ÷ 9 t (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và giấy phép đăng ký đủ điều kiện kinh doanh có ngành nghề phù hợp của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,50 m3 (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và giấy phép đăng ký đủ điều kiện kinh doanh có ngành nghề phù hợp của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và giấy phép đăng ký đủ điều kiện kinh doanh có ngành nghề phù hợp của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 Kw (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và giấy phép đăng ký đủ điều kiện kinh doanh có ngành nghề phù hợp của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và giấy phép đăng ký đủ điều kiện kinh doanh có ngành nghề phù hợp của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và giấy phép đăng ký đủ điều kiện kinh doanh có ngành nghề phù hợp của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 7,5 kW (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và giấy phép đăng ký đủ điều kiện kinh doanh có ngành nghề phù hợp của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg (Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và giấy phép đăng ký đủ điều kiện kinh doanh có ngành nghề phù hợp của đơn vị cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nối ống bê tông D400 bằng gioăng cao su
1
mối nối
2
Gioăng cao su cống D=400
1
cái
3
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cống
0.031
100m2
4
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.742
m3
5
Đắp đất móng cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K≥0,90
0.083
100m3
6
Đất mua
2.846
m3
7
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
6
cái
8
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.358
m3
9
Mặt Đường BTCT
10
Đóng cừ tràm L=4m, ĐK gốc 8-10cm gia cố mương, đóng ngập đất TB 2,98m, mật độ đóng 14cây/m
83.44
100m
11
Cừ tràm (dài 4m/cây)
12017.2
m
12
Công tác thép buộc đầu cừ, ĐK<= 10mm
0.089
tấn
13
Thép D=6mm
0.089
tấn
14
Trải lưới gân vào khung cừ gia cố mương
3
100m2
15
Lưới gân KT 4mmx4mm, khổ 1,5m
300
m2
16
Đắp đất gia cố mương bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K≥0,85
2.909
100m3
17
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công
4.22
m3
18
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K≥0,90
5.032
100m3
19
Đất mua
842.335
m3
20
Đắp cát nền đường và mở rộng bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt K≥0,95
7.483
100m3
21
Trải nilon chống mất nước bê tông
18.722
100m2
22
Ván khuôn nền đường
1.491
100m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan nền đường, ĐK<= 10mm
5.915
tấn
24
Thép D=6mm
5.915
tấn
25
Bê tông tấm đan nền đường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
224.666
m3
26
Cắt mặt đường tạo khe co giãn
6.18
100m
27
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo tròn+chữ nhật
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo tam giác
10
cái
29
Biển báo tròn
4
biển
30
Biển báo chữ nhật
4
biển
31
Biển báo tam giác
10
biển
32
Đào móng trụ biển báo
1.12
m3
33
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.12
m3
34
Hệ Thống Thoát Nước
35
Phát hoang dọn dẹp tạo mặt bằng thi công
15.535
100m2
36
Tháo dở tấm đan đường hiện hữu
145.407
cái
37
Đào đất lắp đặt cống D400 bằng máy đào
0.663
100m3
38
Đệm cát móng cống D400 dày 10cm
4.602
m3
39
Lắp đặt gối cống D400
88
cái
40
Gối cống D=400
88
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống bê tông D400 dài 2,5m/đoạn bằng cần cẩu
5
đoạn ống
42
Lắp đặt ống bê tông D400 dài 3m/đoạn bằng cần cẩu
26
đoạn ống
43
Ống ống BTLT D=400 loại H.10
90.5
m
44
Nối ống bê tông D400 bằng gioăng cao su
26
mối nối
45
Gioăng cao su cống D=400
26
cái
46
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố đào bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K≥0,90
0.368
100m3
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đan đáy hố ga, ĐK<=10mm
0.062
tấn
48
Thép D=6mm
0.008
tấn
49
Thép D=8mm
0.054
tấn
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đan đáy hố ga
0.09
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05. Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05. Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second